Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,000

    1138 Lake Rd, Gordonville, TX 76245

    4beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $303,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,000

    $282,000 - $324,000

    $2,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is amazing, water views seasonally, looking for a property for the VROB or AirBNB THE new MEGA STAR casino is just across the bridge. Make this home your cash cow today. check out AirBNB homes like this are nightly rental from $80 to $226 a night. Why wait any longer to see this beautiful home. Take a look at this property today a steal of a deal under $63dollars a square foot, totally updated and move-in ready. Updates are too many to mention **Seller will consider a rental on this property at two thousand a month for a one year term.** LET'S TALK REAL ESTATE TODAY. All info to be verified by the buyer Helping Real People Create Real Dreams. See you at Lake Texoma.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning, Masonry Box
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000102440
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: All Weather Road, Overhead Utilities, Septic, Co-op Water, Outside City Limits

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gordonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional, Ranch
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Deck, RV/ Boat Parking
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning, Masonry Box
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Construction Materials: Siding
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached, Lake House, Resort Property, Vacation Home
    • Transaction Type: For Sale/Lease
    • Utilities: All Weather Road, Overhead Utilities, Septic, Co-op Water, Outside City Limits
    • County Or Parish: Grayson
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Parking Features: Front, Rear
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20284254 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$320,000$114/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20284254 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Contingent$320,000$114/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20284254 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$320,000-2.7%$114/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20284254 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$329,000-2.9%$118/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20284254 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listing removed$339,000$121/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20240792 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$339,000+93.7%$121/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20240792 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listing removed$175,000$63/sqft
    Source: TLF Properties, Inc. #14112903 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Pending sale$175,000$63/sqft
    Source: TLF Properties, Inc. #14112903 Report a problem
    12/22/2019Price change$175,000-20.1%$63/sqft
    Source: TLF Properties, Inc. #14112903 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$219,000-4.4%$78/sqft
    Source: TLF Properties, Inc. #14112903 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$229,000$82/sqft
    Source: TLF Properties, Inc. #14112903 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,896 +0.6%$309,449 +0.6%
    2024$4,868 +49.5%$307,662 +32.6%
    2023$3,256 -9.7%$231,981 +2.2%
    2022$3,607 +18.5%$226,911 +33.1%
    2021$3,044 $170,526 +0.7%
    2020-- $169,369 +38.4%
    2019$2,266 $122,361
    2018-- $122,361
    2017-- $122,361 +11.2%
    2016-- $110,000 +6.9%
    2015-- $102,930 +14.7%
    2014-- $89,707 -0.6%
    2013-- $90,216 +2.5%
    2012-- $87,982 -5.1%
    2011-- $92,757
    2010-- $92,757 +15%
    2009-- $80,687 +2.1%
    2008-- $79,037 +136.3%
    2007-- $33,451 +26.9%
    2006-- $26,355 +251.4%
    2005-- $7,500 -83.3%
    2004-- $44,962 +25.4%
    2002-- $35,852 +10%
    2001-- $32,593
    2000-- $32,593

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Shores