Skip main navigation
Active
  • $825,000

    1138 Lokoya Rd, Napa, CA 94558

    3beds
    1,417sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $582/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partial basementPeaceful meadowSurrounded by natureScenic acresIncredible stargazingCozy wood stoveNatural springs
    Owners Circumstance Requires Huge Price Reduction! Set on 1.41 scenic acres in the heart of Napa Valley, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,417 sq ft of comfortable living space and includes a partial basement for added storage or utility. The exterior has been freshly painted, although the interior is ready for a move. Central heat and air ensure year-round comfort, while a cozy wood stove adds warmth on crisp evenings. A leased solar system installed in 2017 enhances energy efficiency. At the lower end of the property lies a peaceful meadow perfect for a second home, guest cottage, or serene retreat spot. Surrounded by nature, you'll enjoy abundant wildlife, lush greenery, and incredible stargazing. Water is supplied by natural springs that feed multiple storage tanks, which remain full throughout the year. Access is part of the experience: drive along picturesque Redwood and Mount Veeder Roads beside Pickle Creek to your private Napa escape peaceful, private, and full of potential. Most of the pictures have been altered to remove household items inside and outside.
    309 days
    |
    428
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Thorne DRE #02050185 530-263-1913,

    Recreation Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 325062406Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Workshop, Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room, Atrium
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Outside Access
      Dining room
      • Features: Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Wood Stove, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range Hood, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Hookups Only
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,417 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.41 Acres
      • Features: Other, Shape Regular, Secluded, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 034090010000
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System
      • Water: See Remarks, Other, Storage Tank
      • Utilities for property: Solar, Internet Available, DSL Available, Cable Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Napa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $582/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $697,441
      • Annual tax amount: $5,870
      • Price range: $825K - $825K
      • Date on market: 7/12/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,617/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$825,000$582/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #325062406 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Pending sale$825,000$582/sqft
        10/30/2025Price change$825,000-8.2%$582/sqft
        9/20/2025Price change$898,500-27%$634/sqft
        8/16/2025Price change$1,230,000-5.1%$868/sqft
        7/12/2025Listed for sale$1,295,500+174.2%$914/sqft
        7/11/2002Sold$472,500$333/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,870 +3.2%$697,441 +2%
        2024$5,686 +0.8%$683,767 +2%
        2023$5,642 -0.1%$670,361 +2%
        2022$5,646 +1.6%$657,217 +2%
        2021$5,554 +0.3%$644,331 +1%
        2020$5,540 +4.2%$637,726 +4%
        2019$5,318 +0.5%$613,458 +2%
        2018$5,290 +1.4%$601,431 +2%
        2017$5,219 +0.8%$589,639 +2%
        2016$5,175 +6.4%$578,079 +1.5%
        2015$4,864 +1.7%$569,397 +2%
        2014$4,784 -0.3%$558,244 +0.5%
        2013$4,800 -18.7%$555,722 +2%
        2012$5,901 +1.4%$544,827 +2%
        2011$5,819 +2.6%$534,145 +0.8%
        2010$5,673 -2.1%$530,154 -0.2%
        2009$5,796 +3.7%$531,413 +2%
        2008$5,588 +1.4%$520,994 +2%
        2007$5,511 +4.8%$510,779 +2%
        2006$5,260 $500,764 +2%
        2005-- $490,946 +2%
        2004-- $481,321 +1.9%
        2003-- $472,500 +108.6%
        2002-- $226,488 +2%
        2001$2,192 $222,048 +2%
        2000-- $217,696

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 94558

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit