Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $89,900

    1139 River Oaks Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    --beds
    0baths
    1.49Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 1.49 acre lot that sits on a TIDAL CREEK branch of the TURTLE RiVER with GORGEOUS MARSH & RIVER VIEWS, offering a wonderful opportunity to build your "DREAM HOME" and potential Dock (with DNR approval). The property has been cleared of trees and is ready for construction. Conveniently located, but yet in a quiet and much desired neighborhood, not far from local schools, grocery shopping and all amenities.
    181 days
    |
    212
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Shattuck 912-602-4222,

    Duckworth Properties BWK

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1658148

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • On waterfront: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.49 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, As Is
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0326976

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $65,000
      • Annual tax amount: $626
      • Date on market: 11/21/2025

DateEventPrice
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$89,900-7.3%
        Source: Scout MLS #1658148 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$97,000
        Source: Scout MLS #1653311 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Price change$97,000-2.9%
        Source: Scout MLS #1653311 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$99,900-16.7%
        Source: Scout MLS #1653311 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Listed for sale$119,900+79%
        Source: Scout MLS #1653311 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Sold$67,000-10.5%
        Source: Scout MLS #1645154 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Pending sale$74,900
        Source: Scout MLS #1645154 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Listed for sale$74,900
        Source: Scout MLS #1645154 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Scout MLS #1627891 Report a problem
        3/21/2023Price change$74,900-11.8%
        Source: Scout MLS #1627891 Report a problem
        2/21/2023Price change$84,900+13.4%
        Source: Scout MLS #1627891 Report a problem
        10/13/2021Price change$74,900+56.4%
        Source: Scout MLS #1627891 Report a problem
        7/6/2021Listed for sale$47,900+506.3%
        Source: Scout MLS #1627891 Report a problem
        12/6/2019Sold$7,900-73.7%
        Source: Scout MLS #1609697 Report a problem
        5/9/2019Price change$30,000-14.3%
        Source: Hinesville - Weichert, Realtors - Real Estate Professionals #121085 Report a problem
        6/8/2018Listed for sale$35,000
        Source: US Real Estate Professionals, LLC #121085 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$626 +41.5%$26,000 +44.4%
        2023$442 +26%$18,000 +28.6%
        2022$351 -3%$14,000 +393%
        2021$362 $2,840
        2020-- $2,840 -82.3%
        2019$418 -100%$16,000
        2018$40,000,040 $16,000
        2017-- $16,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31523

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable