Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $481,300

    114 Abbey Rd, Poestenkill, NY 12140

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $481,300 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $3,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,300

    $457,000 - $505,000

    $3,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 year old center hall colonial in quiet cul-de-sac neighborhood. This 1750 sq ft. home sits on 1+ acres and offers stunning views. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, beautiful hardwood floors and custom trim, Cherry kitchen cabinets and new GE café stainless appliances, Formal dining room 23 FT family room with gas fireplace. Master suite with walk in closet and a finished basement. This house is in desirable Averill Park school District and easy commute to Albany & Troy

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3838001241113127

Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Poestenkill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2017Sold$277,9970%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$278,000$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$278,000-0.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2016Price change$280,000-5.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2016Listed for sale$295,000+25.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2015Sold$235,000-5.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201411688 Report a problem
    11/4/2014Price change$249,000-3.9%$142/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201411688 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$259,000+15.1%$148/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201411688 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Sold$225,000-25%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2013Price change$299,900-1.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201319137 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Price change$304,995-4.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201319137 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Listed for sale$319,900$183/sqft
    Source: Nunziato & Paige Realty, Inc. #201113597 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Listing removed$319,900$183/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201113597 Report a problem
    8/4/2011Price change$319,900+4.9%$183/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201113597 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$305,000$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $64,500
    2024-- $64,500
    2023-- $64,500
    2022-- $64,500
    2021-- $64,500
    2020-- $64,500
    2019-- $64,500
    2018-- $64,500
    2017$7,190 $64,500
    2016-- $64,500 +11.2%
    2015-- $58,000
    2014-- $58,000
    2013-- $58,000 +93.3%
    2012-- $30,000 +757.1%
    2011-- $3,500
    2010-- --
    2009-- $3,500
    2008-- $3,500
    2007-- $3,500
    2006-- $3,500
    2005-- $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12140