Picture-perfect 2/1 with additional flex room and inside utitlity room on 1/4 acre. So much on this well-loved home is NEWER! Newer roof, septic & drainfield, AC and ductwork, vinyl flooring throughout the home, doors, trim, baseboards, Levelor blinds, lighting & fans. Stepping in, you'll appreciate the ight and bright open floor plan and neutral paint throughout. The large living room opens to a spacious dining area. The kitchen is fully remodeled with soft-close cabinetry, stylish subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. There is a flex room just off the kitchen that can used as a den, breakfast room or office. Both the primary and secondary bedrooms are spacious. The attractive shared bath has also been fully remodeled. The inside utility room is huge and affords plenty of storage space. The garage feaures freshly painted floors and a newer garage door. There is a roomy screened-in porch off the back overlooking the large back yard. This house is move in ready! Just bring your toothbrush! In a convenient location close to shopping and dining.
For sale
$279,900
114 Angeles Rd, Debary, FL 32713
2beds
1,097sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsNeutral paint throughoutNewer garage doorNewer roofSpacious dining areaStainless steel appliancesStylish subway tile backsplash
- 20 days |
- 554 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jen King 407-310-6174,
KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY 407-862-9700
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6401294
Originating MLS: West Volusia

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Library/Office, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Den
- Level: First
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x11
Utility room
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,209
- Total interior livable area: 1,097 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 803410020070
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PLANTATION ESTATES UNIT 01
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Debary
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,884
- Annual tax amount: $3,593
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+19.1%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Sold | $235,000+4.4%$214/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000+136.8%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Sold | $95,000+31.9%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Sold | $72,000-15.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5376860 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $84,900-5.6%$77/sqft |
Source: VINTAGE PROPERTIES GROUP #O5376860 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2015 | Listing removed | $89,900$82/sqft |
| 8/24/2015 | Price change | $89,900-5.3%$82/sqft |
| 8/5/2015 | Price change | $94,900-5%$87/sqft |
| 6/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $99,900+122%$91/sqft |
| 11/25/2002 | Sold | $45,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,550 +6.6% | $201,884 +5% |
| 2023 | $3,332 +14.3% | $192,310 +17.8% |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $163,293 +77.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $92,102 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $83,729 -8.3% |
| 2019 | $1,886 -0.3% | $91,354 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $1,892 +8.5% | $84,420 +21.5% |
| 2017 | $1,744 +7.7% | $69,454 +21.5% |
| 2016 | $1,619 +12.3% | $57,187 +62.7% |
| 2015 | $1,442 +438.7% | $35,149 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $268 | $34,870 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $34,355 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,781 -13.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,005 -14.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,657 -27.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,664 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $60,778 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $61,075 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,569 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,892 -0.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,985 +41.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,690 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $39,065 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $37,928 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,783/mo
Principal & interest
$1372
Property taxes
$411
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32713