Rare opportunity on Lake Hamilton! This 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on an incredible 4.3 acres with lake frontage, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The property features a spacious shop, beautiful land with endless potential, and a prime location close to everything! Whether you’re looking for a peaceful retreat or a place to expand, this one checks all the boxes. Don’t miss this unique chance to own acreage on the lake!
For sale
$625,000
114 Ard Point, Hot Springs, AR 71913
3beds
1,698sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
4.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$368/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 316 days |
- 344 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Hall,
The Goff Group Real Estate 501-525-0908,
Haleigh Horner,
The Goff Group Real Estate
Source: HSDS,MLS#: 151598
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central Heat - Electric
Cooling
- Central Cool - Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Living/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Partial Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning - Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,698
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Swim Dock
- Fencing: Partial,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Hamilton, Deeded Lake Access, Stationary
- Body of water: Lake Hamilton
Lot
- Size: 4.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.3 acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Wooded, Cleared, In City
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 40015250001000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $368/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,330
- Date on market: 7/2/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,782/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $625,000+13.6%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $550,000-15.4%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000-13.3%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listing removed | $749,900$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $749,900-3.8%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $779,900-2.5%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $799,900-5.9%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $849,900-5.6%$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Price change | $899,900-10%$530/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $999,900-9.1%$589/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $1,100,000-12%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+1983.4%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/1992 | Sold | $59,999$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,995 | $43,554 +12.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $38,731 -19.2% |
| 2022 | $2,191 +6.5% | $47,939 -0.6% |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $48,225 -16.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $1,910 +2.5% | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $1,863 +9.1% | $57,750 |
| 2017 | $1,708 +28.6% | $57,750 +79.6% |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $1,328 +0.1% | $32,150 |
| 2014 | $1,327 -0.1% | $32,150 |
| 2013 | $1,328 | $32,150 |
| 2012 | $1,328 +35.7% | $32,150 +35.7% |
| 2011 | $978 +5.7% | $23,690 +5.7% |
| 2009 | $926 | $22,420 |
| 2008 | $926 +238.8% | $22,420 +61.9% |
| 2007 | $273 | $13,848 +2.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,540 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,540 +14.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,814 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,814 +0% |
| 2001 | -- | $11,809 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71913