Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $386,300

    114 CARDINAL Road, St. Augustine, FL 32086

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $386,300 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $1,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,300

    $363,000 - $409,000

    $1,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DJ DELLA SALA 904-643-6199,

    DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE 904-643-6199

    Bought with:

    DJ DELLA SALA, 3464386

    DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 1211035MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 138 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.50
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 109.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.50 x 11.50
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 14.00
    Family room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 14.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 200 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 20.00
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    • Carport spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Wrap Around
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2298400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composition Siding, Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$415,000$384/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1211035 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Pending sale$415,000$384/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1211035 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Contingent$415,000$384/sqft
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #229954 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listed for sale$415,000$384/sqft
    3/23/2023Pending sale$415,000$384/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1211035 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Contingent$415,000$384/sqft
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$415,000$384/sqft
    2/19/2023Contingent$415,000$384/sqft
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$415,000$384/sqft
    2/8/2023Contingent$415,000$384/sqft
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$415,000+102.4%$384/sqft
    11/3/2022Sold$205,000-17.7%$190/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1200076 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Pending sale$249,000$231/sqft
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #227832 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Contingent$249,000$231/sqft
    10/18/2022Listed for sale$249,000$231/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,512 -2.5%$255,818 -1.5%
    2023$3,602 +258.4%$259,771 +163.4%
    2022$1,005 +1.6%$98,628 +3%
    2021$989 +0.7%$95,755 +1.4%
    2020$982 -0.4%$94,433 +2.3%
    2019$985 $92,310 +1.9%
    2018$985 +3.3%$90,589 +2.1%
    2017$954 $88,726 -0.9%
    2016$954 +0.6%$89,508 +0.7%
    2015$948 -1.2%$88,886 +3%
    2014$959 $86,284 +2.3%
    2013-- $84,347 -4.5%
    2012-- $88,293 -3.9%
    2011-- $91,847 +1.5%
    2010-- $90,490 +2.7%
    2009-- $88,111
    2008-- $88,111 +3.1%
    2007-- $85,459 +2.5%
    2006-- $83,375 +3%
    2005-- $80,947 +3%
    2004-- $78,589 +1.9%
    2003-- $77,124 +2.2%
    2002-- $75,436 +1.6%
    2001-- $74,248 +3%
    2000-- $72,085

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32086