Welcome to 114 Compass Trail - a beautifully maintained 2 year old ranch, offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort and convenience in a desirable new subdivision. This move in ready home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, open floor plan, fenced yard and all the appeal of new construction without the wait!
For sale
$346,900
114 Compass Trl, Georgetown, KY 40324
3beds
1,706sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$343,600 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Modern styleFenced yardOpen floor plan
- 14 hours |
- 367 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy E Creech 859-983-6371,
Lifstyl Real Estate
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010830
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,706
- Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,706
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 14140002.048
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 2024
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
$343,600
$326,000 - $361,000
$2,231/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $346,900+8.8%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Pending sale | $318,900$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $318,900+7.3%$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $297,097$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40324