Welcome to 114 Conestoga Rd - a thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in an amazing location within a highly desirable school district. This spacious home offers a functional and flexible layout, including a finished third floor with a full bathroom that can serve as a primary suite, guest retreat, or flex space. The first floor features an eat-in kitchen with a breakfast area, comfortable living spaces, and access to a charming front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include newer windows throughout, updated 200-amp electrical service, a private driveway with parking for 3+ cars, a large yard ideal for entertaining or recreation, and a full unfinished basement offering excellent storage potential or future possibilities. Enjoy close proximity to popular dining spots like White Dog Cafe, Christopher's, and Teresa’s Café, along with boutique shopping and everyday conveniences in downtown Wayne. Outdoor recreation is nearby at Wilson Farm Park and Chanticleer Garden. Commuters will appreciate convenient access to Wayne Station on the SEPTA Regional Rail, as well as nearby Route 30 and I-476 for easy travel to Center City and beyond.
Coming soon 05/13
$599,000
114 Conestoga Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
3beds
1,406sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1926
3,485 Square Feet Lot
$624,800 Zestimate®
$426/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 2,501 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elan Elkaim 215-960-9537,
KW Empower 215-627-3500
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2112464
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Other, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Unspecified
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Other
- Features: Attic - Walk-Up
- Level: Unspecified
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Other
- Description: ATTIC
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,406
- Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,406
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Private, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two and One Half
- Stories: 2.5
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,485 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26.00 x 164.44
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 36060334400
- Zoning: RESID
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $426/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $356,910
- Annual tax amount: $8,250
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Exclusions: Drapery
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$624,800
$562,000 - $700,000
$3,330/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2025 | Sold | $358,500+79.3%$255/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2015 | Sold | $200,000-16.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Sold | $240,000-4%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2014 | Price change | $250,000+6.4%$178/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6346547 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $235,000+17.5%$167/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Bryn Mawr #6346547 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2010 | Sold | $200,000-19.7%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2009 | Listing removed | $249,000$177/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #5570835 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2009 | Price change | $249,000-6%$177/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #5570835 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $265,000$188/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #5570835 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,492 +3.8% | $356,910 |
| 2024 | $7,216 +4.1% | $356,910 |
| 2023 | $6,930 +1.1% | $356,910 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $356,910 |
| 2021 | $6,854 +752.1% | $356,910 +142.3% |
| 2020 | $804 -83.8% | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $4,980 +2% | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $4,883 +491.9% | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $825 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $825 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $825 +2% | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $808 +2.8% | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $787 +2.8% | $147,300 |
| 2012 | $765 +0.3% | $147,300 |
| 2011 | $763 | $147,300 |
| 2010 | $763 +9.7% | $147,300 |
| 2009 | $696 | $147,300 |
| 2008 | $696 +6.1% | $147,300 |
| 2007 | $655 | $147,300 |
| 2006 | $655 +2% | $147,300 |
| 2005 | $642 | $147,300 |
| 2004 | $642 +6.4% | $147,300 |
| 2003 | $604 +7.9% | $147,300 |
| 2002 | $560 | $147,300 |
| 2000 | $560 | $147,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,776/mo
Principal & interest
$2917
Property taxes
$859
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Wayne