Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    114 Dingler Rd, Moreland, GA 30259

    2beds
    1,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    3.06 Acres Lot
    $269,500 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,500

    $253,000 - $286,000

    $1,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming All-Brick Home on Over 3 Acres! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on a stunning 3+ acre lot with plenty of road frontage and incredible outdoor space. Enjoy peaceful country living with a covered front porch perfect for relaxing and a spacious attached carport featuring unique brick flooring. Inside, you'll find an oversized Family Room with a gorgeous brick fireplace and hardwood flooring that flows throughout the main living areas, including the breakfast area, and hallway. The Owner's Suite includes a convenient half bath. The partial basement offers additional living or storage space, with both interior and exterior access as well as daylight windows. An outbuilding adds even more storage or workshop potential. The yard is absolutely beautiful-open, green, and perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the view.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy C Horsley 404-519-6513,

    Bush Real Estate

    Bought with:

    David Langford, 405972

    Watkins Real Estate Associates

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10623299MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,914
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,274
    • Finished area below ground: 640

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 3.06 Acres
    • Features: Level, Open Lot, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 091 2186 013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public, Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$270,000-5.3%$141/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10623299 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$285,000$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10623299 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$285,000-5%$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10623299 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$300,000-7.7%$157/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10623299 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for sale$325,000+103.1%$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10623299 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Sold$160,000-5.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2015Pending sale$169,900$89/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #07468170 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$169,900$89/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #07468170 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,119 +2.8%$89,694 +1%
    2024$2,061 -13.7%$88,774 -8.4%
    2023$2,388 +28.1%$96,920 +36.9%
    2022$1,864 +12.4%$70,786 +13.1%
    2021$1,658 $62,568
    2020$1,658 +35.1%$62,568 +49.4%
    2019$1,228 +0%$41,876
    2018$1,227 +1.2%$41,876
    2017$1,213 -1.2%$41,876
    2016$1,227 +1.2%$41,876 +11%
    2015$1,213 +352%$37,728
    2014$268 $37,728
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$589 --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30259