Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $142,000

    114 E Sugnet Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    3beds
    1,445sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $143,900 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFull basementHardwood flooring throughout
    This adorable home offers 3 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a full basement with plenty of potential for extra living space or storage. The cozy fireplace creates a warm and inviting living area and hard wood flooring throughout. Situated in a fantastic location close to local amenities, this home offers convenience and comfort wrapped into one. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    140 days
    |
    44
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Sampson 989-859-6286,

    RE/MAX of Midland 989-832-0090

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50196607MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,990
      • Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 995
      • Finished area below ground: 450

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 70
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 71 x 130
      Details
      • Parcel number: 141060072
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 1944

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $163,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,382
      • Date on market: 12/29/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 86 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $143,900

        $117,000 - $178,000

        $1,559/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2026Pending sale$142,000$98/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50195409 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$142,000-5.3%$98/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50196607 Report a problem
        1/18/2026Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/29/2025Price change$149,900-4.8%$104/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50195409 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listed for sale$157,500+1%$109/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50195409 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listing removed$156,000$108/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #61050181686 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Price change$156,000+2%$108/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50181687 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Pending sale$153,000$106/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50181687 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Price change$153,000-4.4%$106/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50181687 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listed for sale$160,000+39.3%$111/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50181686 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$114,900$80/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        9/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        7/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/18/2023Listed for rent$1,300+4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/2/2023Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2021Listing removed$114,900$80/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        9/16/2021Pending sale$114,900$80/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        9/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        9/13/2021Price change$114,900-4.2%$80/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        9/7/2021Pending sale$119,900$83/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        8/24/2021Listed for sale$119,900+43.6%$83/sqft
        Source: MIDMLS #50052828 Report a problem
        4/17/2019Sold$83,500-7.1%$58/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #31374646 Report a problem
        4/2/2019Pending sale$89,900+8.3%$62/sqft
        Source: Ayre/Rhinehart REALTORS #31374646 Report a problem
        11/12/2009Sold$83,000$57/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $81,900 +15.8%
        2024-- $70,700 +40.8%
        2023-- $50,200
        2022-- $50,200 +6.8%
        2021-- $47,000 +9.3%
        2020-- $43,000 +5.9%
        2019$2,445 $40,600 -13.8%
        2018-- $47,100 +9%
        2017-- $43,200 +4.6%
        2016-- $41,300 +1%
        2012-- $40,900 -2.4%
        2011-- $41,900 +6.6%
        2010-- $39,300 -9.4%
        2009-- $43,400 +15.7%
        2008-- $37,500
        2007-- $37,500
        2006-- $37,500 +1.1%
        2005-- $37,100 +1.9%
        2004-- $36,400 +3.1%
        2003-- $35,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48642

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          64 / 100
          Bikeable