Welcome to 114 Eagles Lane! This is a beautifully maintained, four bedroom, two and a half bath home in the Conrad Weiser School District. Combining timeless curb appeal with modern functionality, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be impressed by the home’s adorable exterior and inviting covered front porch; ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The spacious two car garage and large driveway provide plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and guests. Step inside to discover a beautiful space designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The generous living space offers flexibility for gatherings, work from home setups, or simply relaxing in comfort. Upstairs, you’ll find four well-sized bedrooms giving everyone their own space while maintaining a cozy and connected feel. With two and a half bathrooms, busy mornings are a breeze! Out back, your private retreat awaits! A spacious backyard paired with a deck that’s perfect for summer barbecues, outdoor dining, or enjoying peaceful evenings. Whether you're hosting friends or creating your own quiet escape, this outdoor space is a true highlight. This amazing home is located in an adorable neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major routes. It offers both tranquility and accessibility, making it ideal for today’s lifestyle. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!
Pending
$435,000
114 Eagles Ln, Sinking Spring, PA 19608
4beds
2,364sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardFour well-sized bedroomsTimeless curb appealInviting covered front porchLarge drivewaySpacious two car garagePrivate retreat
- 33 days |
- 1,844 |
- 67 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Castiglioni 610-416-9919,
Coldwell Banker Realty 6103739900
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2070424
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,364
- Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,364
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Doors - Lever Handle(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 51437603305089
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Active Radon Mitigation, Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $142,100
- Annual tax amount: $6,932
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+107.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2011 | Sold | $209,900$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Price change | $209,900-2.2%$89/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Reading #5776771 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2010 | Price change | $214,700-2.4%$91/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Reading #5776771 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2010 | Price change | $219,900-1.8%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Reading #5776771 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $223,900+57.3%$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Reading #5776771 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2001 | Sold | $142,325$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 +6.5% | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $6,508 +2.7% | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $6,340 +2.2% | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $6,201 +2.8% | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $6,030 +2.4% | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $5,891 +2.1% | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $5,772 +2.2% | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $5,649 +3% | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $5,486 +246% | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $142,100 +668.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $18,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19608