Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5.5K (4/28)
    $329,500

    114 Gallant Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $325,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $21/mo HOA

    What's special

    Low-maintenance smaller lot
    3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Lexington Pointe with a peaceful pond view. USDA eligible, offering 100% financing for qualified buyers, and the seller is open to concessions. The home features a functional layout with all bedrooms and laundry upstairs, along with a spacious primary suite that includes his-and-hers closets and a private bath. The main level offers a comfortable living area, a kitchen with adjoining breakfast space, and a layout that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a low-maintenance lot, this home is ideal for easy living. Conveniently located between Hwy 81 and Clemson Blvd, with quick access to shopping, dining, AnMed, the YMCA, and District 5 schools.
    49 days
    |
    232
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deana Powell 864-245-5869,

    Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299215MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room/Nook, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x14
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 6x7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16x17
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Laminate Countertop, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Living area range: 1750-1999 Square Feet

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Outside City Limits, Other, Subdivision, See Remarks, Trees, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1461201030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016
      Details
      • Builder name: Jbd Properties, Llc

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other, See Remarks
      • Subdivision: Lexington Point
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Street Lights
      • HOA fee: $250 annually
      Location
      • Region: Anderson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $238,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,059
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: USDA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $325,100

        $309,000 - $341,000

        $2,050/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$329,500-1.6%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586527 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$335,000+79.1%
        Source: WUMLS #20299215 Report a problem
        8/1/2018Sold$187,000+11.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/26/2016Sold$167,900
        Source: WUMLS #20170840 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,860 +1%$9,550
        2023$2,832 +2.6%$9,550
        2022$2,761 +10.1%$9,550 +27.7%
        2021$2,508 +174%$7,480
        2020$915 $7,480
        2019$915 $7,480 +16.3%
        2018$915 +12.9%$6,430 -33.4%
        2017$810 $9,650 +793.5%
        2016-- $1,080
        2015-- $1,080
        2014-- $1,080
        2013-- $1,080 -14.3%
        2012-- $1,260
        2011-- $1,260
        2010-- $1,260
        2009-- $1,260
        2008-- $1,260
        2007-- $1,260
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29621

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable