Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,400

    114 Hamilton Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $275,400 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,400

    $242,000 - $306,000

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing transformation on this 3BR, 2BA home in the heart of Oak Ridge. This house is completely fenced with brand new solid retaining walls and wood fence for excellent privacy and added security. The current owner has completely remodeled house from inside to outside. Amenities include screen porch at the back of the house and covered front porch, off-street parking and a covered garage, as well as a spacious full basement for extra storage or workshop. Be the first one to occupy it and enjoy all the amenities it offers. Owner pays for taxes and basic insurance. Tenants pay for utilities and maintain the landscape.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099FC02300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,899

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Listing removed$1,899$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for rent$1,899+73.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for rent$1,095-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2018Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2018Sold$35,100+17%$21/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1026354 Report a problem
    1/7/2018Pending sale$30,000$18/sqft
    Source: Honors Real Estate Services LLC #1026354 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listed for sale$30,000+100%$18/sqft
    5/16/2016Sold$15,000-50%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$30,000-20%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2010Sold$37,500-37.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2010Price change$59,900-7.7%$36/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$64,900-9.7%$39/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/27/2010Sold$71,836$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,929 +78.7%$69,250 +206.1%
    2024$1,079 $22,625
    2023$1,079 $22,625
    2022$1,079 $22,625
    2021$1,079 $22,625
    2020$1,079 +124.7%$22,625 +26.9%
    2019$480 -47.5%$17,825
    2018$915 +98.1%$17,825
    2017$462 $17,825
    2016$462 $17,825
    2015-- $17,825
    2014-- $17,825 -7.9%
    2013-- $19,350
    2011$917 +1.9%$19,350
    2010$900 $19,350
    2009-- $19,350 +7.6%
    2008$980 +2.3%$17,975
    2007$958 +1.9%$17,975
    2006$940 $17,975
    2005$940 -14.1%$17,975
    2004$1,095 +3.8%$17,975 +2.4%
    2003$1,055 $17,550
    2001-- $17,550 -75%
    2000-- $70,201

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830