Rare Opportunity: Two Homes One price, two addresses! Situated in the Lake Hamilton School District. The main residence is a spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home that has been beautifully updated with a brand-new kitchen featuring quartz countertops and newly remodeled bathrooms. Large attached 2 car carport. The home offers a relaxing pool surrounded by large deck and a comfortable porch. A charming 780 SF (included in total SF) 1-bedroom, 1-bath cottage with it’s own address 101 Piccolo. Includes kitchen and 2 car carport could be for a mother-in-law suite, a college student, or as a source of additional income. A large storage building with electrical service for an RV adds to the property's appeal. Cottage has new roof. Come see all the possibilities this property has to offer. Owner Agent
Active
Price cut: $65K (5/11)
$310,000
114 Hildreth Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
5beds
3,416sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.59 Acres Lot
$304,500 Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Relaxing poolLarge deckBrand-new kitchenQuartz countertopsComfortable porchNewly remodeled bathrooms
- 208 days |
- 600 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sherri L Nation 501-627-5590,
Lake Hamilton Realty, Inc. 501-525-1466
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25041730
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Convection Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Paneling
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Attic: Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,416
- Total interior livable area: 3,416 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Carport, Four Car or More
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Storage, Shop
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 20051350021000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Piney #1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hot Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,850
- Annual tax amount: $1,558
- Date on market: 10/17/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$304,500
$289,000 - $320,000
$2,850/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $310,000-17.3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $375,000-3.6%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $389,000-2.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $399,000-5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $420,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $517 -4% | $21,338 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $539 -1.7% | $20,410 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $548 +6.5% | $19,482 +5% |
| 2021 | $515 +6.8% | $18,554 -37.5% |
| 2020 | $482 +27.1% | $29,710 |
| 2019 | $379 +2.1% | $29,710 |
| 2018 | $372 +9.7% | $29,710 |
| 2017 | $339 +10.7% | $29,710 -1.9% |
| 2016 | $306 +9.4% | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $280 +10.6% | $30,280 +121.7% |
| 2014 | $253 +43.4% | $13,656 +4.5% |
| 2013 | $176 +15.7% | $13,062 +4.8% |
| 2012 | $152 +18.6% | $12,468 +5% |
| 2011 | $129 +47.8% | $11,874 +9.5% |
| 2009 | $87 +31.4% | $10,842 +5% |
| 2008 | $66 -35.2% | $10,326 +4.5% |
| 2007 | $102 | $9,877 +4.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,428 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,979 +9.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,199 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,809 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,809 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Piney