Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $387,600

    114 Kincheloe Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656

    3beds
    2,160sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2023
    14.83 Acres Lot
    $387,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,600

    $271,000 - $519,000

    $1,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2160 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 114 Kincheloe Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 14.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02501001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fall Branch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9945095 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$350,000-6.7%$162/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9945095 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Price change$375,000-2.6%$174/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9944347 Report a problem
    8/28/2022Price change$385,000-3.5%$178/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9940044 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Price change$399,000-7.2%$185/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9940044 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for sale$429,900+86.9%$199/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9940044 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Sold$230,000$106/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9918766 Report a problem
    3/20/2021Contingent$230,000$106/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9918766 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for sale$230,000+164.4%$106/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9918766 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Sold$87,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,154 +0.9%$125,975 +0.9%
    2024$2,136 +95.5%$124,900 +145.9%
    2023$1,092 $50,800
    2022$1,092 $50,800
    2021$1,092 +46.4%$50,800 +46.4%
    2020$746 +5.5%$34,700
    2019$707 $34,700 +43.2%
    2018-- $24,225
    2017$577 $24,225
    2016$577 +20.2%$24,225
    2015$480 $24,225
    2014$480 $24,225
    2013-- $24,225 +0.3%
    2011$462 $24,150
    2010$462 $24,150
    2009$462 $24,150
    2008-- $24,150 +6.3%
    2007$534 +17.5%$22,725
    2006$455 +7%$22,725
    2005$425 $22,725
    2004$425 -3%$22,725 +0.1%
    2003$438 $22,700 +31%
    2001-- $17,331 -75%
    2000-- $69,323

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37656