Welcome to 114 Longview Rd! Located in Henry County, this home has a lot to offer. This home has 4 bedrooms 3 baths with an addition living area that offers additional living room/eat-in kitchen area. There is a fireplace in the main living room and a sunroom to view your fenced in-backyard. Very convenient to shopping areas and local amenities. Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $26K (5/11)
$249,000
114 Longview Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281
4beds
1,908sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$246,500 Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in-backyard
- 22 days |
- 874 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alesia Morris 470-576-5775,
Team One Real Estate Professionals
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10737524
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,908
- Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,908
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: S3001011000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,497
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$246,500
$234,000 - $259,000
$2,203/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $249,000-9.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+10%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listing removed | $249,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+231.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/1995 | Sold | $75,303$39/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $82,440 -1.6% |
| 2024 | $551 +72.5% | $83,800 +4% |
| 2023 | $319 -31.2% | $80,560 +20% |
| 2022 | $464 +0% | $67,120 +25.8% |
| 2021 | $464 | $53,360 +17.2% |
| 2020 | $464 0% | $45,520 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $464 +5.8% | $46,080 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $439 +37% | $42,080 +44.5% |
| 2016 | $320 +29.2% | $29,120 +15% |
| 2015 | $248 +21.7% | $25,320 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $204 | $23,480 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $346 -56.5% | -- |
| 2007 | $797 -21.3% | $44,600 |
| 2005 | $1,012 | $44,600 +7.7% |
| 2004 | $1,012 +17.9% | $41,400 +12.1% |
| 2003 | $859 +7.5% | $36,920 +3.2% |
| 2002 | $799 -7% | $35,760 |
| 2001 | $860 -14.2% | $35,760 +4.1% |
| 2000 | $1,002 | $34,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30281