Privately positioned at the end of a secluded road on highly sought after Jupiter Island, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence represents one of the most compelling opportunities currently available on the island. Surrounded by preserve on two sides, the property offers a rare sense of privacy paired with the relaxed elegance of coastal living. Inside, soaring beamed cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The thoughtful floor plan includes a formal dining room, a private library or office with its own entrance, and spacious guest accommodations, making it equally suited for everyday living or hosting. The outdoor setting is designed for enjoyment, featuring a private pool and expansive patio framed by lush tropical landscaping. Private beach access just moments away offers a quiet, sheltered stretch of shoreline, an exclusive and highly sought after feature of Jupiter Island living. Whether you are looking for the ideal beach house getaway or a full time residence with convenient access to the dining, shopping, and lifestyle of both Jupiter and Stuart, this property delivers exceptional value in one of South Florida's most prestigious locations.
For sale
Price cut: $150K (5/19)
$3,600,000
114 N Beach Road, Jupiter Island, FL 33455
4beds
3,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,049/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private poolSpacious guest accommodationsPrivate beach accessAbundant natural lightBright and inviting atmosphereSoaring beamed cathedral ceilingsFormal dining room
- 2 days |
- 244 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy Ward 561-909-7100,
Douglas Elliman Jupiter,
Jordan Sam Karp 305-610-1689,
Jordan Karp LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26030449
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 X 19
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 X 20
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17 X 16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 X 17
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 625
- Dimensions: 25 X 25
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Wet Bar, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,613
- Total interior livable area: 3,433 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 353842005064001302
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Barrel
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,049/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,786,270
- Annual tax amount: $47,276
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$6,365/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $3,600,000-4%$1,049/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $37,500$11/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $3,750,000-6.3%$1,092/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $4,000,000-5.9%$1,165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $37,500+25%$11/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10535156 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,250,000+51.8%$1,238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Price change | $30,000+7.1%$9/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $28,000$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Sold | $2,800,000$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Pending sale | $2,800,000$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Contingent | $2,800,000$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,800,000$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Contingent | $2,800,000$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Pending sale | $2,800,000$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Price change | $2,800,000-6.7%$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+84.6%$874/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Listing removed | $1,625,000$473/sqft |
Source: Fenton & Lang #RX-10607521 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2020 | Price change | $1,625,000-5.8%$473/sqft |
Source: Fenton & Lang #RX-10607521 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,725,000$502/sqft |
Source: Fenton & Lang #RX-10607521 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,562 -3.5% | $2,786,270 0% |
| 2024 | $47,228 -2.5% | $2,787,390 -1.2% |
| 2023 | $48,435 +60.7% | $2,822,430 +100.4% |
| 2022 | $30,130 +32.3% | $1,408,748 +10% |
| 2021 | $22,782 +104.5% | $1,280,680 +93% |
| 2020 | $11,141 +1.5% | $663,698 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $10,976 | $648,776 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $10,976 +5.7% | $636,679 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $10,383 | $623,585 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $610,759 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $606,513 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $601,699 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $592,807 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $582,898 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $578,459 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $569,911 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $554,903 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $554,378 +5.3% |
| 2007 | $12,067 -0.8% | $526,281 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $12,158 | $513,444 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $498,489 +5% |
| 2004 | $8,431 | $474,947 |
| 2003 | $8,431 +1.2% | $474,947 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $8,331 -20.2% | $463,815 -12.3% |
| 2001 | $10,440 +28.1% | $529,031 +23.8% |
| 2000 | $8,147 -1% | $427,299 +2.7% |
| 1999 | $8,233 | $416,065 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33455