Skip main navigation
Sold for $640,000
  • $640,000

    114 Orchard Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $629,900 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $3,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,900

    $598,000 - $661,000

    $3,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath RANCH style home located in the desirable town of Mashpee. This move-in-ready home features a beautifully upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the warmth of a 2nd heat source featuring a working gas fireplace and gorgeous engineered hardwood flooring throughout. An updated, state-of-the-art heating system adds comfort and efficiency. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home a a must see! Book your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janice Wright 508-958-9448,

    RE/MAX Platinum 781-484-1957

    Bought with:

    Janice Wright

    RE/MAX Platinum

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73464000

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets - Upgraded, Stainless Steel Appliances, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: First Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Engineered Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,444
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,444

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:69 B:19 L:0,2352682
    • Zoning: R5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, House of Worship
    Location
    • Region: Mashpee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$640,000+0%$443/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73464000 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$639,900$443/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73464000 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$639,900-1.5%$443/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73464000 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$649,900-1.5%$450/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73464000 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$659,900+154.8%$457/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73464000 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Sold$259,000-0.3%$179/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21405353 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Pending sale$259,900$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71707751 Report a problem
    8/3/2014Price change$259,900-3.7%$180/sqft
    Source: MA Realty Partners LLC, DBA Keller Williams Realty, Mid Upper Cape Cod #21405353 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for sale$269,900+37.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71707751 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Sold$196,000+3.2%$136/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21101430 Report a problem
    7/26/2011Price change$190,000-4.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #71198231 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$199,000-7.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #71198231 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Price change$215,000+8%$149/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #71198231 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Price change$199,000-7.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate inc #21101430 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$215,000-4.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Mary E. Cronin #71198231 Report a problem
    3/9/2011Listed for sale$225,000+137.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate inc #21101430 Report a problem
    5/28/2001Sold$94,800$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,334 +9.1%$503,600 +5.9%
    2024$3,057 +5.8%$475,500 +15.3%
    2023$2,890 +4.4%$412,300 +21.7%
    2022$2,768 +4.7%$338,800 +16.3%
    2021$2,643 +2.9%$291,400 +3.2%
    2020$2,568 +4.3%$282,500 +3.8%
    2019$2,463 +9.1%$272,100 +7.5%
    2018$2,257 +2.4%$253,000 +5.5%
    2017$2,205 +2.7%$239,900 +3.2%
    2016$2,147 +3.7%$232,400 +2.2%
    2015$2,071 +0%$227,300 +3.1%
    2014$2,070 +0.7%$220,400 -0.5%
    2013$2,056 -2.5%$221,600 -5.8%
    2012$2,108 +1%$235,300 -0.5%
    2011$2,088 +7%$236,500 -5.6%
    2010$1,952 +3.8%$250,600 -6.8%
    2009$1,880 -2.8%$269,000 -8.5%
    2008$1,935 +11.3%$294,100 -1.2%
    2007$1,738 -10.2%$297,600 +2.8%
    2006$1,935 +5.9%$289,600 +2.9%
    2005$1,827 +8.2%$281,500 +62.3%
    2004$1,689 +101.3%$173,400 +96.6%
    2003$839 +0.5%$88,200 -6%
    2002$835 +5.8%$93,800 +61.4%
    2001$789 $58,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02649