Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    114 Pankey Rd, Carrier Mills, IL 62917

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $152,700 Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $1,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,700

    $128,000 - $176,000

    $1,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch style home on just over an acre of ground at edge of town. 3 bdrm large LR, DR, Galley kitchen, attached garage. Screened patio, outbuildings, priced to sell even though it needs some repairs. Master bathroom was torn out to make it handicapped, plumbing is there ready for fixtures. Home sold "AS IS"

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy C Rice Phone:618-252-6333,

    OZMENT REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Vicki Blackman, 475171809

    OZMENT REAL ESTATE

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: EB453562MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Egyptian Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 8in x 13ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9ft 1in x 10ft 1in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 1in x 16ft 0in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 11ft 11in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8ft 4in x 5ft 0in
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 4in x 11ft 11in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 27ft 6in x 17ft 5in
    Main level
    • Area: 1480
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,480
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
    Lot
    • Size: 1.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.31 acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 02109708
    • Parcel number: 0210910 02 109708

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    6/26/2024Sold$45,000-18.2%$30/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB453562 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Pending sale$55,000$37/sqft
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$55,000$37/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,743 +102%$24,248 +7.5%
    2022$863 -4.3%$22,552 +13.4%
    2021$902 +3.1%$19,887
    2020$874 -2.3%$19,887
    2019$895 -49.2%$19,887 -28.1%
    2017$1,762 +18.2%$27,675
    2016$1,490 $27,675
    2015$1,490 $27,675
    2014$1,490 $27,675
    2013$1,490 $27,675
    2012$1,490 $27,675 -0.7%
    2011-- $27,875 +3.9%
    2010$1,356 $26,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62917