Skip main navigation
Active
  • $45,000

    114 Ridge St, Jackson, MI 49203

    3beds
    1,123sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $40/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investment opportunity with tons of potential! Property needs repairs and updates. Sold as-is. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to build sweat equity.
    12 days
    |
    580
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Latasha Black 616-485-2795,

    LCB & Associates Realty 616-485-2795

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020568MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,123
      • Total interior livable area: 1,123 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 53 x 105
      Details
      • Parcel number: 565132331617200
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jackson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $40/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,208
      • Annual tax amount: $2,157
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,294/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$45,000$40/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26020568 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $56,700 +12.1%
        2024-- $50,600 +5.2%
        2021$1,516 $48,100 +13.4%
        2020$1,516 +6.6%$42,400 +11%
        2019$1,423 +2.6%$38,200 +1.1%
        2018$1,387 +12%$37,800 +3%
        2017$1,238 $36,700 +4.3%
        2016$1,238 +1.2%$35,200 +9%
        2015$1,223 $32,300 +6.6%
        2014$1,223 $30,300 +1.3%
        2012-- $29,900 -5.4%
        2011-- $31,600 -4.8%
        2010-- $33,200 -9%
        2009-- $36,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Vandercook Lake

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable