Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $20,000

    114 Rosedale Ave, Selma, AL 36703

    --beds
    --baths
    2.9Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront property on the Alabama River. Almost 3 acres to build on etc. The Street location has long time residents who watch out for each other. Some Residents have lived there over 40 years plus.
    21 days
    75
    8

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynetta P. Hicks 334-872-0441,

    Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 590610MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: River Front
      Lot
      • Size: 2.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 220 x 549
      • Features: City Lot, Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1503062001002.0000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Alabama River
      Location
      • Region: Selma

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $39,000
      • Annual tax amount: $265
      • Date on market: 9/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/21/2026Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: MAAR #590610 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$265 $7,800
        2024$265 $7,800
        2023$265 +10.2%$7,800 +10.2%
        2022$241 $7,080
        2021$241 $7,080
        2020$241 +14.2%$7,080 +14.2%
        2018$211 $6,200
        2017$211 $6,200
        2016$211 $6,200
        2015$211 -4.6%$6,200 -4.6%
        2013$221 -7.7%$6,500 -7.7%
        2010$239 $7,040
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36703

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Middle: ,

        Source: MAAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts