Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,500

    114 Sentry Rdg, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    3beds
    2baths
    1,780sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    1,781 Square Feet Lot
    $320,500 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,500

    $304,000 - $337,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious townhome that is ready for YOU to call home! Main level includes family room that walks out to backyard and laundry room. Eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island and pantry and walk out to the spacious deck. Large master suite with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet and master bathroom. 1 car garage. Smithsburg schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,781 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07029306

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Smithsburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$319,900$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2035648 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for sale$319,900+60.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2035648 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Just Right Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listing removed$199,500$112/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Teams, LLC #MDWA170776 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    3/10/2020Price change$199,500-2.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Teams, LLC #MDWA170776 Report a problem
    2/23/2020Listed for sale$204,900+39.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Teams, LLC #MDWA170776 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Innovations #MDWA159472 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    4/1/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    3/18/2016Sold$147,000+1.4%$83/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-59307287547578181 Report a problem
    12/19/2015Listing removed$144,900$81/sqft
    Source: Exit Preferred Realty #WA8749790 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Price change$144,900+75.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Exit Preferred Realty #WA8749790 Report a problem
    11/26/2015Price change$82,593-43%$46/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #WA8749790 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Price change$144,900-6.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Exit Preferred Realty #WA8749790 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listed for sale$154,900-11.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Exit Preferred Realty #WA8749790 Report a problem
    10/7/2008Sold$175,000-28.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2005Sold$244,000+82.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2002Sold$133,930$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,691 -15.8%$184,833 +13.9%
    2024$2,010 +0.1%$162,300 +1.1%
    2023$2,007 +1.1%$160,567 -1.1%
    2022$1,985 -1.7%$162,300 +3.3%
    2021$2,019 +6.1%$157,100 +6.1%
    2020$1,902 +6.6%$148,000 -5.8%
    2019$1,785 +7%$157,100 +21%
    2018$1,668 +6%$129,800
    2017$1,573 +11.7%$129,800
    2016$1,408 $129,800 -9.4%
    2015$1,408 $143,200
    2014$1,408 $143,200
    2013-- $143,200 -5.4%
    2012-- $151,300
    2011-- $151,300
    2010-- $151,300 -32.7%
    2009-- $224,670 +14.8%
    2008-- $195,726 +17.4%
    2007-- $166,783 +21%
    2006-- $137,840 +1.6%
    2005-- $135,696 +1.6%
    2004-- $133,553 +1.6%
    2003-- $131,410 +1542.6%
    2002-- $8,000
    2001-- $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21783