Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,400

    114 Short Branch Rd, Stafford, VA 22556

    3beds
    2baths
    1,960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    2,461 Square Feet Lot
    $454,400 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,400

    $432,000 - $477,000

    $2,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in much sought after Woodstream subdivision! Community pool, Clubhouse, Tot-lots / Playgrounds, Tennis and Basketball Courts. Large deck off kitchen and patio off lower-level leads to fully fenced in back yard. Spacious kitchen with hardwood floors and granite countertops. Master bedroom features a private master bathroom on-suite and a large walk-in closet. Attached one car garage and 2 car driveway. A commuter's dream near Quantico with easy access to the commuter lot, VRE, and I-95 Exit Minutes from shopping and farmers market. Looking for a qualified tenant that will take care of this home. Must make 3X the monthly rent in income and have good credit. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2,461 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21Z2B361

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stafford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $88 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Electric
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Sold$410,000+61.9%$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020082 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for rent$2,400+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway #VAST200758 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    2/2/2017Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Prince William Parkway #ST9842544 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    12/20/2016Sold$253,200-2.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2016Pending sale$259,800$133/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Price change$259,8000%$133/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    9/20/2016Price change$259,900-3.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$268,500-0.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$268,9000%$137/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$269,000-2%$137/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Price change$274,500-0.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Price change$274,900-1.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Price change$279,900-1.1%$143/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$283,000-0.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for sale$285,000+8.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #ST9550639 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Sold$263,000+1.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2015Pending sale$259,999$133/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #ST8487959 Report a problem
    1/2/2015Price change$259,999-3%$133/sqft
    11/25/2014Price change$267,999-0.7%$137/sqft
    10/24/2014Price change$269,999+0%$138/sqft
    10/14/2014Listed for sale$269,995+10.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #ST8331946 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Sold$243,465$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,166 +3.4%$342,800
    2024$3,063 +12.8%$342,800 +13.3%
    2023$2,716 +5.6%$302,600
    2022$2,572 +6%$302,600 +20.9%
    2021$2,427 $250,200
    2020$2,427 +2.1%$250,200 +6.3%
    2019$2,378 +2%$235,400
    2018$2,330 $235,400 +5.7%
    2017$2,330 +5.7%$222,700
    2016$2,205 $222,700 -3.8%
    2015-- $231,400
    2014-- $231,400 +6.3%
    2013-- $217,700
    2012-- $217,700 -2.4%
    2011-- $223,000
    2010-- --
    2009-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22556