Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Realty One Group Pacifica
    Bought with: Realty One Group Pacifica
    $120,000

    114 Skyview Road, Woodland, WA 98674

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $588/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $588/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of serenity and convenience on this spectacular 5-acre estate. Designed for those who envision a custom sanctuary, this property offers a peaceful country atmosphere while remaining just minutes from the amenities of Woodland and Interstate 5.Towering trees provide natural beauty and a true sense of seclusion, creating an ideal backdrop for your future home. For an efficient building process, power is already available at the property corner.Bring your vision and your preferred builder to this premier location and start turning your dream home into a reality. Property is subdividable. Buyer to do own due diligence on all information

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela Crisp,

    Realty One Group Pacifica

    Bought with:

    Bryan Crisp, 120990

    Realty One Group Pacifica

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2465541MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Corners Flagged, Heavily Forested, Partially Cleared
    • Topography: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: WB1208007
    • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Property
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available
    • Water: Well Needed
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Road surface type: Paved
    • Cumulative days on market: 79 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$120,000-40%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2465541 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$200,000
    3/13/2026Price change$200,000-21.6%
    2/23/2026Pending sale$255,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #149841465 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$255,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #149841465 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$255,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #149841465 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$255,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #149841465 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,541 +44.2%$182,790 +7%
    2023$1,069 -4.2%$170,830 +15%
    2022$1,116 $148,550 +30%
    2021$1,116 -4.4%$114,270 -0.1%
    2020$1,167 +3.2%$114,340 +5%
    2019$1,130 +7.9%$108,892 +0%
    2018$1,048 +3.4%$108,890 +20.8%
    2017$1,013 +17.9%$90,140 +10%
    2016$859 $81,950 +2%
    2015$859 -6.4%$80,340 +0.3%
    2013$917 $80,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98674