Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,500

    114 Strathmore Rd APT 203, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    558sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $411,500 Zestimate®
    $737/sqft
    $2,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,500

    $387,000 - $436,000

    $2,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    558 sq. ft. eat in kitchen w/dishwasher and disposal, nice cabinetry with new hardware. Updated counter tops. Bathroom updated with new tile floor, new vanity. All new windows throughout. New carpet in great shape. Large bedroom and closet. Large, private storage bin on 1st floor. Resident sticker street parking only. Shared Laundry. Heat Included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 558 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02313S016

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2024Listing removed$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$2,200+10%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listed for rent$2,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$2,000-9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for rent$2,200+15.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listing removed$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Douglas Paul Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Douglas Paul Report a problem
    7/20/2019Listing removed$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    6/21/2019Price change$1,750-2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$1,800-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for rent$1,850-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: NextGen Realty Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listing removed$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Nextgen Realty Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$1,900+5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Nextgen Realty Report a problem
    5/19/2018Price change$1,800-5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for rent$1,900+10.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    9/21/2017Sold$324,000-8%$581/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2017Pending sale$352,000$631/sqft
    Source: Chestnut Hill #72204596 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listed for sale$352,000+314.1%$631/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72204596 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listing removed$1,725+11.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    7/14/2013Listing removed$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    7/7/2013Listed for rent$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    2/16/1999Sold$85,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,942 +3.6%$340,400 -2.5%
    2024$3,806 +1.5%$349,200
    2023$3,750 +4.6%$349,200 +6%
    2022$3,584 +2%$329,400
    2021$3,515 +8.8%$329,400 +7.6%
    2020$3,232 +2.2%$306,100 +2%
    2019$3,163 +7.5%$300,100 +6.9%
    2018$2,941 +348.6%$280,600 +8%
    2017$656 -75%$259,800 +9%
    2016$2,622 +1.7%$238,400 +11.9%
    2015$2,579 +6%$213,000 +15%
    2013$2,434 +1.1%$185,200 +0.3%
    2012$2,408 +1.9%$184,700
    2011$2,362 +6.5%$184,700 -1%
    2010$2,217 +8.2%$186,600 -3.2%
    2009$2,049 -3.1%$192,800
    2008$2,115 -1.2%$192,800 -1%
    2007$2,140 $194,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brighton