Skip main navigation
Sold for $789,900
  • $789,900

    114 Turner Farm Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569

    4beds
    2,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $3,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to The Reserve at Turner Farm in Uxbridge. Lot 46 is up and ready for your selections. Beautiful hip roof and Quality built, beautiful 4-bedroom Colonial home can be delivered in as little as 60 days! We also have lots, thoughtfully designed colonial and ranch-style options, all set on spacious lots of approximately 1 acre. Tucked into a picturesque country setting yet conveniently located just off Route 146, this development blends the best of peaceful living with easy access to major routes, shopping, and area amenities. The Tafthouse with attached garage offers an open floor plan with fabulous kitchen, island and walk in pantry. Vaulted, fireplaced family room, Dining room and Living room/office on the main level all with beautiful hardwood flooring. 4 beds, Primary has upgraded high ceilings, dedicated laundry room, 2.5 baths and room for everyone. These are selling quickly so reserve yours today! Check us out at reserveuxbridge.com.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karole O'Leary 774-276-0693,

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 508-425-7372

    Bought with:

    James Duffer

    RISE REC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73471879

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Cedar Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Slider
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,402
    • Total interior livable area: 2,402 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,402

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Foundation area: 0
    • Parcel number: 5007318
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Highway Access, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Uxbridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$789,900$329/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471879 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$789,900$329/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73417102 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$789,900$329/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73417102 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$789,900$329/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73327018 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$789,900+0.6%$329/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73327018 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$784,900+0.6%$327/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73327018 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$779,900$325/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73327018 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$597 +7.2%$45,500 +5.6%
    2024$557 +7.1%$43,100 +15.5%
    2023$520 +5.3%$37,300 +14.4%
    2022$494 -4.3%$32,600
    2021$516 -11.9%$32,600 -6.9%
    2020$586 -12.3%$35,000 -9.1%
    2019$668 +1.1%$38,500
    2018$661 $38,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01569