114 Viewpoint Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566
Home value
$517,100
$471,000 - $569,000
$3,585/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,585/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,585/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,935/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,935/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amber N. Thomas 914-382-6253,
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-214-8922
Tracie Tobacco, 10401357051
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Eat-in Kitchen, living room, door to balcony and powder room
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Primary bedroom w/ ensuite bath and door to patio, 2nd bedroom, Hall Bath, Laundry
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Soaking Tub
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Center
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,315
- Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 39 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 12000320160000100000110144
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Peekskill
- Subdivision: Riverbend
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $585 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Service, Snow Removal, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $515,000$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+28.7%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Sold | $400,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Listing removed | $400,000$304/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams New York Realty #H6083615 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $400,000+6.7%$304/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #H6083615 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listing removed | $375,000$285/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4818521 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Price change | $375,000-1.8%$285/sqft |
| 4/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $382,000+12.4%$290/sqft |
Source: BHG Rand Realty #4818521 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Sold | $340,000-0.7%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Pending sale | $342,500$260/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4716708 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $342,500-0.7%$260/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4716708 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Listing removed | $345,000$262/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4616540 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Price change | $345,000-1.1%$262/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4616540 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Price change | $349,000-1.7%$265/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4616540 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $355,000+1.4%$270/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4616540 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2015 | Listing removed | $350,000$266/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4511022 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $350,000$266/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4511022 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2020 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $6,440 |
| 2013 | $2,199 | $6,440 -8% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10566