Skip main navigation
Sold for $246,000
  • $246,000

    114 Willow Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    3beds
    0baths
    0.25Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2021
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $240,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,100

    $228,000 - $255,000

    $2,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    114 Willow Rd, Greer, SC 29651 is a vacant land home that contains 1,628 sq ft and was built in 2021. It contains 3 bedrooms and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $246,000 in May 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $240,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,006/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Open Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9040224300

• LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Open Lot
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street, County Road
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$246,000+9.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2021Sold$224,900$138/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1455667 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Pending sale$224,900$138/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1455667 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Price change$224,900-2.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1455667 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Price change$229,900-4.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1455667 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$239,900+943%$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1455667 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Sold$23,000-23.1%$14/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #276388 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$29,900-40.2%$18/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS YOUNG & CO. West #276388 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Listing removed$50,000$31/sqft
    Source: Profound Real Estate #1406769 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listed for sale$50,000+693.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Profound Real Estate #1406769 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Sold$6,300$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,864
    2024$1,869 -54.9%$6,864 -33.3%
    2023$4,142 $10,296 -23.6%
    2022-- $13,482 +3466.7%
    2021-- $378
    2020-- $378
    2019-- $378 -24.7%
    2018$208 $502 +15.1%
    2017$208 +14.7%$436
    2016$182 +1.7%$436
    2015$179 $436
    2012-- --
    2006$123 $330
    2005-- $330
    2004$122 +1.6%$330
    2003$120 $330 +94.1%
    2002-- $170
    2001$50 +3.5%$170
    2000$49 $170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29651