Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $604,400

    1140 Le Conte Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    0beds
    400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $604,400 Zestimate®
    $1,511/sqft
    $1,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,400

    $562,000 - $647,000

    $1,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **400 Sq Ft JADU Studio | Prime Location Near UCR | Private Patio** Located in a desirable Riverside neighborhood, this well-maintained studio is just **1 mile from University of California, Riverside** and only **0.4 miles from a nearby grocery store** perfect for convenient, everyday living. **Property Highlights * 400 sq ft open-concept studio layout * Private outdoor patio great for relaxing or studying * Kitchen with stove & refrigerator included * Washer/dryer hookup (washer & dryer available upon request) * Clean, bright, and move-in ready *WIFI included **Location Perks * Ideal for students, faculty, or working professionals, couples * Quick access to campus, shopping, and dining * Situated in a quiet, well-kept area **Parking * Street parking available **Rental Terms * No pets * No smoking Rent: $ 1600/ month Security Deposit: $1000 Available:May 1st **Well-located, easy-to-maintain studio with outdoor space schedule your showing today JADU was previously rented for 2 years. You would be the second person living in it. It is like NEW All bills included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All bills included, Heating system: Wall, Washer Dryer Hookup, Wifi included
    Details
    • Parcel number: 254102004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,600-5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,700$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2020Sold$426,000-3.2%$1,065/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV20069429 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Pending sale$439,900$1,100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Riverside #IV20069429 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$439,900+76%$1,100/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #IV20069429 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Sold$250,000+0%$625/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2010Price change$249,900-7.4%$625/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pioneer Real Estate #i09128983 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listed for sale$269,900-39.9%$675/sqft
    12/30/2007Listing removed$449,000$1,123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2007Price change$449,000-2.4%$1,123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2007Listed for sale$460,000+10.8%$1,150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2005Sold$415,000$1,038/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,737 +13.3%$510,988 +11.9%
    2024$5,065 +0.4%$456,754 +2%
    2023$5,043 +1.9%$447,799 +2%
    2022$4,950 +1.3%$439,019 +2%
    2021$4,885 +44.4%$430,412 +45.9%
    2020$3,384 +1.9%$295,063 +2%
    2019$3,321 +2%$289,278 +2%
    2018$3,257 +1.8%$283,606 +2%
    2017$3,199 $278,046 +2%
    2016$3,199 +8.4%$272,595 +1.5%
    2015$2,953 +0.9%$268,503 +2%
    2014$2,925 $263,245 +3.2%
    2013-- $255,000 +5.4%
    2012-- $242,000 -3.9%
    2011-- $251,882 +5.8%
    2010-- $238,000
    2009-- $238,000 -35%
    2008-- $366,000 -13.5%
    2007-- $423,300 +2%
    2006-- $415,000 +151.9%
    2005-- $164,764 +3.9%
    2003-- $158,576 +2%
    2002-- $155,468 +2%
    2001$1,583 +1.8%$152,421 +2%
    2000$1,555 $149,434

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Canyon Crest