Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $280,300

    1140 Pine Valley Rd, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090

    3beds
    2baths
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    1.54 Acres Lot
    $280,300 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,300

    $252,000 - $306,000

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country charm is abundent in this 3 BR/2BA ranch with wood floors, wood burning fireplace and bay window.Full finished walkout basement with rec room, bedroom and laundry room. Ready to move right in.Outdoor wood burning heating unit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38288936128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hoosick Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2011Sold$130,000-10.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201014656 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listed for sale$144,900$100/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201014656 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $232,000
    2024-- $232,000 +70.6%
    2023-- $136,000
    2022-- $136,000
    2021-- $136,000
    2020-- $136,000
    2019-- $136,000
    2018-- $136,000 +284.2%
    2017$2,904 $35,400
    2016-- $35,400
    2015-- $35,400
    2014-- $35,400
    2013-- $35,400
    2012-- $35,400 -25.5%
    2011-- $47,500 +1.3%
    2010-- $46,900 -1.3%
    2009-- $47,500
    2008-- $47,500 +1.3%
    2007-- $46,900
    2006-- $46,900
    2005-- $46,900
    2004-- $46,900
    2003-- $46,900
    2002-- $46,900
    2001-- $46,900
    2000-- $46,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12090