TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Trinity in Raleigh, NC. Select one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartments for rent feature wood-burning fireplaces, dramatic vaulted ceilings, spacious balconies and gourmet kitchens. All homes include a washer/dryer. Residents enjoy our resort-style clubhouse with a Cybex fitness center, two sparkling swimming pools with large sundecks, a basketball and tennis court, and a dog park where all breeds are welcome. Our neighborhood is minutes from downtown Raleigh and has easy access to I-40 and I-440. It's a short drive to the Raleigh-Durham International Airport, and there are ample options for shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,268/mo
Fees may apply
1140 Trinity Pine Ln #20101, Raleigh, NC 27607
1beds
840sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Parking lot parking
Fireplace
What's special
Wood-burning fireplacesDramatic vaulted ceilingsSpacious balconiesBasketball and tennis courtGourmet kitchens
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: 1016 SQ FT, 1089 SQ FT, 1140 SQ FT, 11A-FP, 11B-FP, 1548 SQ FT, 22A-FP, 22B-FP, 22C-FP, 32A-FP, 32B-FP, 805 SQ FT, 840 SQ FT, Barbecue, Basketball Court, Business Center, Close to Shopping, Club Discount, Coffee Bar, Convenient Location, Courtyard, Kitchen and Bath Upgrades, Lawn, Media Room, No Breed Restrictions, On-Site Maintenance, Outdoor Firepit, Package Receiving, Pest Control Service, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Planned Social Events, Programmable Thermostats, Redesigned Interior, Second Floor, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), Third Floor
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Building
Details
- Building name: MAA Trinity
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,268-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,283$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,283+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,258-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,263+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,258-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,268-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,273+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $1,268-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,278-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,293+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,283+8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,188-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,263-1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $1,283+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,278+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,268-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $1,273-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $1,278-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,283-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $1,288-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,293-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $1,298+1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $1,278-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,298$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Raleigh