1 br / 1.0 ba, $2855, 704 sq ft in Porter Ranch, CA
Apartment for rent
$2,855/mo
Fees may apply
11401 Porter Ranch Dr #5206, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
1beds
704sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
- 36 minutes |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Storage, View
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 Different Color Schemes, BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Business Center, Conference Room, Courtyard, Digital Fitness Program, Direct Access to The Vineyards Shopping Center, Efficient Appliances, Free Weights, High Ceilings, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen Island*, Night Patrol, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Outdoor Fitness Area, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tiled Backsplash, USB Outlets Throughout, View Type: View, Wine Storage and Tasting Room
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: The Vineyards Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Porter Ranch
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,855-0.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,869-1.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $2,926-1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $2,955-1.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,999-1.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $3,043-0.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $3,066+1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $3,036+1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $3,007+2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $2,949+2.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $2,885+1.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,850-2.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $2,936-0.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $2,957-0.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $2,979-0.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+49.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,001$3/sqft |
Neighborhood: Porter Ranch