Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $569,300

    11401 SE 171st Pl, Renton, WA 98055

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $569,300 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $3,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $569,300

    $541,000 - $598,000

    $3,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home in a great location, up against peaceful green-belt. Less than 2 miles from schools, shopping, hospital, and SR-167 and I-405. The front-yard landscaping is maintained by the homeowners association. The quiet/safe neighborhood offers reserved guest parking, a children's playground, and a basketball/tennis court. Completely refinished in 2014, (new carpet and refrigerator in 2022) this home has a spacious floor plan with 3 bedrooms + very large media room (or 4th bedroom) and 2.5 baths. The large master suite has a view onto the greenbelt and includes a walk-in closet and master bath with shower, large soaking tub, and his & hers sinks. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, newer appliances, and an island with bar seating. The living room has a gas fireplace and sliding glass doors that open onto the patio/backyard, which is equipped with a sprinkler system. Beautiful bamboo hard wood floors span the lower level while the upper level has w/w new carpet. The middle level has a large bonus/media room (4th bedroom mentioned above) plus a small office space. There are tall 9-foot ceilings on the lower level and vaulted ceilings in the media room and master bedroom. A washer/dryer is located on the upper level for convenience. This unit has a spacious 2 car garage. No smoking. Small pets accepted on a case-by case basis for $35/month/pet + one time pet fee of $200. Min 12 month lease. $35 application fee per adult. Move in costs: First month's rent = $3,400 Security deposit = $3000 Cleaning Fee of $400 *Will prorate first month's rent based on move-in date. Move-In Details: Monthly Rent: $3,400 Total Move-In Deposit/Fees: $3,400 Breakdown: $3,000 Refundable Security Deposit Cleaning Fee of $400 Application Fee: $35 per adult applicant Pet Policy: Case-by-case; $200 one-time fee + $40/month pet rent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Granite countertop, Guest parking, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, Sprinkler System, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2781280360

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Renton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$3,400+4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$3,250+12.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/13/2022Price change$2,900+11.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for rent$2,600+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2017Listed for rent$2,250+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2016Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2015Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2013Sold$167,500-4.2%$88/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #452096 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$174,900-12.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties NW LLC #452096 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listed for sale$199,900+19.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties NW LLC #452096 Report a problem
    12/24/2012Sold$167,685-32.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2009Listing removed$249,000$131/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty, Inc. #29066934 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Price change$249,000-3.9%$131/sqft
    7/3/2009Price change$259,000-3.7%$136/sqft
    6/19/2009Price change$269,000-3.9%$142/sqft
    6/4/2009Price change$279,900-6.7%$147/sqft
    6/1/2009Listed for sale$299,950-11.3%$158/sqft
    10/30/2006Sold$338,331$178/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26014968 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,997 +9.2%$584,000 +14.7%
    2023$5,491 +0.3%$509,000 -10.1%
    2022$5,472 +5.9%$566,000 +22.8%
    2021$5,165 +12.1%$461,000 +18.8%
    2020$4,605 +6%$388,000 +6.3%
    2019$4,345 +8.1%$365,000 +6.1%
    2018$4,019 -0.2%$344,000 +15.4%
    2017$4,025 +54.4%$298,000 +21.1%
    2016$2,608 $246,000 +15.5%
    2015$2,608 $213,000 +6.5%
    2014$2,608 $200,000 -6.1%
    2013$2,608 $213,000 +9.8%
    2012-- $194,000 -11%
    2011-- $218,000 -14.8%
    2010-- $256,000
    2009-- $256,000 +33.3%
    2007-- $192,000 +182.4%
    2006-- $68,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cascade