Skip main navigation
Sold for $151,000
  • $151,000

    11401 Springhollow Rd APT 104, Oklahoma City, OK 73120

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $151,000 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,000

    $143,000 - $159,000

    $1,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated fully furnished condo just minutes from Lake Hefner. This move-in-ready home features two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, plus a convenient half bath for guests—an ideal layout for privacy and comfortable everyday living. Recent updates include a new HVAC system (2024) along with stylish interior improvements throughout. The bright living area opens to a private patio, creating a great space to relax or entertain. The kitchen offers modern finishes, ample cabinet space, and comes fully equipped with furnishings and essentials, making this truly a turnkey opportunity. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance home in a convenient location, this condo offers exceptional value. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, water, trash, and community amenities, allowing for easy, worry-free living. Located near Lake Hefner, restaurants, shopping, and major highways, you'll enjoy quick access to outdoor recreation and everything northwest Oklahoma City has to offer. All furnishings convey with an acceptable offer, making this a rare opportunity to move right in and start enjoying your new home from day one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Richards 405-401-6230,

    Weichert Realtors Centennial

    Bought with:

    Angela Richards, 174140

    Weichert Realtors Centennial

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1206090MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11401NONESpringhollow10473120

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oklahoma City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,396 annually
    • Services included: Trash, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Partial Utilities, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$151,000+1.3%$135/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1206090 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$149,000$133/sqft
    2/6/2026Price change$149,000-0.7%$133/sqft
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$150,000+136.2%$134/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2014Sold$63,500-2.3%$57/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #550818 Report a problem
    3/2/2014Listed for sale$65,000-75%$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2012Sold$260,000+276.8%$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2011Listing removed$69,000$62/sqft
    Source: Metro Mark Realty, Inc. #453393 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Listed for sale$69,000$62/sqft
    Source: Metro Mark Realty, Inc. #453393 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listing removed$69,000$62/sqft
    Source: Metro Mark Realty, Inc. #433658 Report a problem
    11/29/2010Listed for sale$69,000$62/sqft
    Source: Metro Mark Realty, Inc. #433658 Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$69,000$62/sqft
    Source: Metro Mark Realty, Inc. #433658 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$69,000+72.5%$62/sqft
    Source: Metro Mark Realty, Inc. #433658 Report a problem
    11/9/2005Sold$40,000-28.6%$36/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #221105 Report a problem
    4/2/2001Sold$56,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$970 +2.6%$8,894 +3%
    2024$946 +4.3%$8,635 +3%
    2023$907 +8%$8,384 +3%
    2022$840 +1.5%$8,140 +1.4%
    2021$827 -2.8%$8,030 -1.4%
    2020$851 +31.3%$8,148 +3%
    2019$648 +3.4%$7,911 +3%
    2018$627 -14.4%$7,681 +3%
    2017$732 $7,457 +3%
    2016$732 +3.4%$7,240 -1.7%
    2015$708 -9.4%$7,362 +7.3%
    2014$781 $6,860 -1%
    2013-- $6,932 -9.1%
    2012-- $7,627 +1.7%
    2011-- $7,499 +1.1%
    2010-- $7,416 +0.1%
    2009-- $7,411 +5%
    2008-- $7,059 +5%
    2007-- $6,723 +4.9%
    2006-- $6,410 +2.9%
    2005-- $6,229 -88.5%
    2004$659 $53,939 +809.3%
    2003-- $5,932 -0.7%
    2002-- $5,976 +14.4%
    2001-- $5,225 +3.2%
    2000-- $5,064 -0.1%
    1999-- $5,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73120