Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $414,715

    1141 Kingston Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625

    5beds
    3,481sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $417,800 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $3,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live the Lake Life at Lake Oconee! Easy access to I-20, Gated Community with a pool, cabana, tot lot, and highly sought-after Morgan County Charter School System. A little over an hour east of Atlanta. Located just minutes from 3 marinas, Lake Oconee shopping, restaurants and many water sports. And for those looking to shop and dine locally, there is nearby Farmview Market, Oconee Village and Harmony Crossing. SELLER PAYING ALL CLOSING COST WITH PREFERED LENDER. The Mansfield floorplan at Kingston Ranch at Lake Oconee is a two-story home offering 3,481 sq. ft. of living space across 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms and a powder room. The 3-car garage ensures plenty of space for multiple vehicles and storage. This plan offers the extra space you want. Open the door to formal living and dining, perfect for hosting family and friends. The central kitchen boasts, and island built for bar stool seating and opens to a spacious breakfast area for casual dining and spacious family room. A guest bedroom with full bath offers the perfect retreat on the main level, and there is a convenient powder room for visitors. Upstairs includes a versatile loft for recreation, game day or just an extra casual living space for relaxing. The secondary bedrooms are spacious with ample closet space. The private bedroom suite offers a spa-like bath including dual vanities, shower and a separate garden tub. And you will never be too far from home with Home Is Connected. Your new home is built with an industry leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most. Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cari McAlister,

    D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Basmadjian, 358507

    Trowbridge Realty Corp.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7492376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    • Level: Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Dual, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Common Area, Lower Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,481
    • Total interior livable area: 3,481 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,481

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 066D051000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Buckhead
    • Subdivision: Kingston Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,100 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2025Sold$414,715+0.2%$119/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7492376 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Pending sale$414,000$119/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10419782 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$414,000-1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$421,105+5.3%$121/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$399,900-2.2%$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10419782 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$409,085-2.3%$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10419782 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$418,685-1.2%$120/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7492376 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$423,685-1.2%$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10419782 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$428,685-2.3%$123/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7492376 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Price change$438,685-0.7%$126/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7492376 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Price change$441,685+0.1%$127/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$441,185+0.7%$127/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/28/2024Price change$438,185+1.2%$126/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10419782 Report a problem
    12/15/2024Price change$433,185-0.7%$124/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    11/27/2024Price change$436,185-4.4%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10419782 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$456,185$131/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,135 $229,131

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30625