Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $199,900

    1141 Little Woods Rd, Elizabeth, AR 72531

    --beds
    --baths
    80Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    80 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    80 Acres Near Norfork Lake | Hunting Land with Views, Pond, Well & Electric Take a look at this versatile 80-acre property near Norfork Lake in Elizabeth, Arkansas. Featuring beautiful hilltop views, this land offers a strong mix of wooded and open ground, creating excellent habitat for deer and turkey. Numerous wildlife trails run throughout, making it ideal for hunting or recreation. The property has county road frontage on two sides, allowing easy access and flexibility. A pond is already in place, along with a well and electric, giving you a head start for building or setting up camp. Much of the acreage could be converted into pasture if desired. Located just minutes from Kerley Point and Boggy lake access, you can quickly enjoy fishing, boating, and outdoor activities.
    18 days
    |
    72
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Braydon A Pender 417-280-1997,

    United Country - Cozort Realty, Inc. 417-264-7288

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26016175MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 80 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Cleared, Not in Subdivision, Out of City, Pasture, Timberland, Split Possible
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00108367000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $23,300
      • Annual tax amount: $108
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $774/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$199,900
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60321637 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Contingent$199,900
        Source: CARMLS #26016175 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$199,900
        Source: CARMLS #26016175 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$202 +8.8%$4,280 +10%
        2023$186 $3,890
        2022$186 +2.8%$3,890 +2.9%
        2021$181 +5%$3,780 +9.9%
        2020$172 +7.3%$3,440
        2019$160 $3,440
        2018$160 $3,440
        2017$160 $3,440
        2016-- $3,440 +0.3%
        2015-- $3,430
        2014-- $3,430
        2013-- $3,430
        2012-- $3,430
        2011-- $3,430 +6.2%
        2010-- $3,230
        2009-- $3,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72531

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable