Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Virginia-Highland with this well-located quadruplex on coveted Rosedale Drive. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers four units with classic charm, strong rental potential, and the rare chance to own income-producing property in one of Atlanta's most desirable intown neighborhoods. With some work required, this home is waiting for your personal touches to be restored into a income producing property. The building also includes off-street parking, a shared outdoor area, and an unbeatable walkable location just from Ash Coffee and near the BeltLine, Virginia Highland Village, Ponce City Market, parks, dining, and shops. Keep as a high-demand rental, renovate to maximize returns, or tear down and build your dream home in Virginia Highland.
Active
$900,000
1141 Rosedale Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
--beds
--baths
--sqft
Est.:
Multi Family, Quadruplex
Built in 1935
-- sqft lot
$899,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Off-street parkingShared outdoor areaCorner lot
- 165 days |
- 727 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Will Cullens 706-816-6172,
Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10652005
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 8,015.04 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 14 001600030091
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Quadruplex
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $766,800
- Annual tax amount: $978,436
- Date on market: 12/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 165 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$899,500
$855,000 - $944,000
$2,244/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $900,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Pending sale | $900,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $900,000-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Listing removed | $949,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2022 | Pending sale | $949,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $949,9000% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listing removed | $950,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Price change | $950,000-1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2022 | Price change | $960,000-3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $995,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listing removed | $995,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $995,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,557 +28.3% | $306,720 |
| 2023 | $9,784 -9.7% | $306,720 +14.5% |
| 2022 | $10,839 +1.2% | $267,840 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,707 +0.7% | $260,080 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $10,638 +10.9% | $256,960 +8.3% |
| 2019 | $9,588 | $237,200 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $9,588 | $231,600 +30.1% |
| 2017 | $9,588 +17.4% | $178,080 |
| 2016 | $8,167 -5% | $178,080 |
| 2015 | $8,594 +21.3% | $178,080 +14% |
| 2014 | $7,084 | $156,240 +2% |
| 2013 | -- | $153,200 +2.2% |
| 2012 | $6,663 | $149,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,960 |
| 2010 | $6,623 +319.4% | $149,960 |
| 2009 | $1,579 | $149,960 |
| 2008 | -- | $149,960 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $1,581 | $150,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Virginia Highland
Getting around
39 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Springdale Park Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 9/10David T Howard Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.8 mi
- 9/10Midtown High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Springdale Park
- Middle: David T Howard
- High: Midtown
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Georgia
- Fulton County
- Atlanta
- 30306
- Virginia Highland