3 bedroom on the 2nd floor. Renter is responsible for electric, gas, cable and internet. Parking available for 1 vehicle. First, Last and Security required upon signing rental agreement. Background check will be required for final applicant approved. Pets considered. No smoking.
Apartment for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
1141 Stafford Rd #2, Fall River, MA 02721
3beds
940sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Ceiling fan
What's special
- 52 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750-10.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,950-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,950+30%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Maplewood