Life is about capturing great moments. Aperture's brand new apartments are informed by the ideas of nature, walk ability, and community strength. It's a place where more great moments happen naturally and effortlessly. A place with plenty of light, space, and friendly vibes to let all the good stuff in. Featuring outstanding amenities including a saltwater pool, pet play area and spa, and a complete outdoor oasis, Aperture gives you everything you need to live the life you want.
Apartment for rent
$3,279/mo
11410 Reston Station Blvd APT 429, Reston, VA 20190
2beds
1,380sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jul 6 2026
Dogs OK
Air conditioner
Covered parking
What's special
Saltwater poolPlenty of lightPet play areaComplete outdoor oasis
- 40 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Storage, View
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 7
- Exterior features: Balcony, Bike repair station and storage, Business Center, Conference Room, Curated artwork throughout, Entertainment kitchen and Communal table, Guest Room, Mobility Accessible, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Outdoor kitchen with firepits, Package Receiving, Pet play zone and pet spa, Pool View, Smoke Free, TV Lounge, Two bathroom finish options, Two kitchen finishes options, View Type: Coutyard View
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Aperture
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Reston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $3,279-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $3,329+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $3,307-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,478+4.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,336+17.3%$2/sqft |
| 11/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 11/14/2021 | Price change | $2,844+2.8%$2/sqft |
| 11/12/2021 | Price change | $2,767-1.8%$2/sqft |
| 11/10/2021 | Price change | $2,817-1.7%$2/sqft |
| 11/8/2021 | Price change | $2,867-3.4%$2/sqft |
| 10/29/2021 | Price change | $2,967-7.6%$2/sqft |
| 10/28/2021 | Price change | $3,212+12%$2/sqft |
| 10/27/2021 | Price change | $2,867-2.2%$2/sqft |
| 10/25/2021 | Price change | $2,932-3.3%$2/sqft |
| 10/21/2021 | Price change | $3,032-3.2%$2/sqft |
| 10/12/2021 | Price change | $3,132-2.5%$2/sqft |
| 9/24/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,211+16.6%$2/sqft |
| 2/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 2/19/2021 | Price change | $2,753-4.7%$2/sqft |
| 2/10/2021 | Price change | $2,890-3.5%$2/sqft |
| 2/3/2021 | Price change | $2,994+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 2/1/2021 | Price change | $2,984+0.7%$2/sqft |
| 1/27/2021 | Price change | $2,962+1.6%$2/sqft |
| 1/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,916$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: Sunset Hills