Skip main navigation
Sold for $507,100
  • $507,100

    302 S Peterson Ave #4, Louisville, KY 40206

    3beds
    1,933sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $514,200 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,200

    $488,000 - $540,000

    $2,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perched directly across from the historic Peterson-Dumesnil House, this stylish two-story condo in the heart of Crescent Hill offers a perfect mix of character, light-filled spaces, and modern updates. Located on the second floor, the unit features a dramatic lofted layout with vaulted ceilings, a newly remodeled kitchen, and an updated primary bathroom. The main level includes a spacious living room, dining area, cozy den, guest bedroom, and full bath — plus two private outdoor spaces: a covered front porch and a large back deck, ideal for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Upstairs, a bright office nook opens into the oversized primary suite with en-suite bath and a third bedroom. Plus a TON of basement storage on the ground level - with TWO dedicated parking spots (one covered), in a prime location. Minutes from the heart of Frankfort Avenue, the entrance to Cherokee Park, and easy highway access - this is one condo unit that rarely comes available in one of the city's most desirable neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Heine 502-500-6469,

    Family Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Anne Brundage, 284125

    Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1699445MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Unfinished,Exterior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,933
    • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,933
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street, Off Street, Entry Rear
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05071T00040000

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Amenities included: Storage
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Sold$507,100-1%$262/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1699445 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Pending sale$512,000$265/sqft
    10/13/2025Contingent$512,000$265/sqft
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$512,000+26.4%$265/sqft
    7/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Semonin Realtors Report a problem
    7/8/2022Pending sale$405,000+3.8%$210/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1608562 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Sold$390,000-3.7%$202/sqft
    5/13/2022Contingent$405,000$210/sqft
    4/27/2022Price change$405,000-3.3%$210/sqft
    3/28/2022Listed for sale$419,000+24%$217/sqft
    3/1/2007Sold$338,000$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,008 -4.3%$390,000
    2023$5,234 +49.2%$390,000 +30.7%
    2022$3,507 -18.9%$298,350
    2021$4,325 +5.5%$298,350
    2020$4,100 $298,350
    2019$4,100 +3.8%$298,350
    2018$3,951 $298,350
    2017$3,951 +16.9%$298,350 -11.7%
    2013$3,380 $338,000
    2011$3,380 $338,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crescent Hill