Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $575,000

    11413 CATALYST Road, Jacksonville, FL 32256

    3beds
    2,616sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $572,800 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $3,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $572,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stylish two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a rare setting—backing to a tranquil pond with a fountain and preserve beyond. Located in Granville, eTown's last single-family home community, this home features gated access to the walking trail that loops around the scenic pond. Inside, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the entire first floor, setting a warm and modern tone. All main living spaces are downstairs, including a fully enclosed home office ideal for working from home or quiet focus. The kitchen features dual-toned white and wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, black hardware and plumbing, and a spacious island with plenty of prep and storage space. It opens to the dining area and bright family room, where a sliding glass door leads to the backyard and peaceful view beyond. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable secondary bedrooms and a full bath with double sinks, plus a versatile loft area—great for lounging, study, or play. The laundry room features a door that goes straight into the primary walk-in closet - making laundry a breeze. The owner's retreat is privately positioned at the back of the home to take full advantage of the relaxing views, including a spa-like bathroom with quartz double vanity and separate linen closet Enjoy the good life in Granville! Just a short walk to the shopping and dining options at the ExChange or brisk bike ride down to the ReCharge amenity center packed with entertainment options.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BARBARA D SPECTOR-CRONIN 904-445-9875,

    WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY 904-416-0041,

    ROBERT F ST PIERRE 813-422-6183

    Bought with:

    ROB HASTINGS, 3327841

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    NANCY HASTINGS, 3319701

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2099285MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 38' Wide FL
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville
    • Subdivision: Granville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $870 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$575,000-6.4%$220/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099285 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Pending sale$614,030$235/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099285 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$614,030-1.6%$235/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099285 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$624,030-2.2%$239/sqft
    Source: David Weekley Homes Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$638,030+0%$244/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099285 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$637,840-3%$244/sqft
    Source: David Weekley Homes Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$657,840+0.1%$251/sqft
    Source: David Weekley Homes Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$657,5000%$251/sqft
    Source: David Weekley Homes Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$657,730$251/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2099285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Deercreek