Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $275,000

    2307 Arrowhead Dr, McComb, MS 39648

    4beds
    2,455sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate walk-in showerRich hardwood floorsSpacious kitchenAbundant natural lightCozy gas log fireplaceGenerous prep spaceJetted soaking tub
    Nestled in the highly sought-after Indian Reservation subdivision of McComb, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of Southern charm, comfort, and upscale outdoor living. With approximately 2,455 square feet of well-designed living space, this exceptional property sits on a sprawling and beautifully landscaped 1.4-acre lot in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside and feel instantly at home in the huge family room featuring rich hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas log fireplace that creates the ideal gathering place for family and friends. The spacious kitchen is designed for both functionality and style with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat with a relaxing sitting area overlooking the backyard patio and sparkling pool. The luxurious primary bath features a jetted soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and plenty of space to unwind after a long day. Hardwood and tile flooring throughout the home provide timeless beauty and low-maintenance convenience. Outside is where this property truly shines. Enjoy warm Mississippi evenings from the outdoor kitchen and bar area overlooking the pool — an entertainer's dream and the perfect place for cookouts, football weekends, and family gatherings. The large custom storage building adds excellent utility while the oversized lot offers privacy, beauty, and room to roam. Conveniently located just minutes west of Interstate 55, downtown McComb, local shopping, the mall, restaurants, and the regional medical complex, this home combines peaceful neighborhood living with quick access to everything you need. If you have been searching for a spacious, move-in-ready home with character, outdoor amenities, and a prime location in Southwest Mississippi, this Indian Reservation beauty deserves your attention. Call your real estate professional today!
    7 days
    |
    620
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck Paulk 601-810-2104,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek 601-680-4606,

    Betsy Belk 601-320-0417

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148462

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace Insert
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl Clad
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,455
      • Total interior livable area: 2,455 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.45 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
      • Parcel number: 572500mma

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Siding, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Lights, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Indian Reservation
      Location
      • Region: Mccomb

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $167,901
      • Annual tax amount: $1,652
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$275,000$112/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148462 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$275,000$112/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148462 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,659 +1.1%$16,790
        2023$1,640 +1.4%$16,790
        2022$1,617 +0.3%$16,790
        2021$1,612 $16,790 -5.4%
        2020-- $17,757 +5.5%
        2018$2,406 $16,836 +0.1%
        2017$2,406 $16,814
        2016$2,406 $16,814 +0.8%
        2015$2,406 +1.4%$16,676
        2014$2,374 $16,676
        2013$2,374 $16,676
        2012-- $16,676 -3.2%
        2011-- $17,221
        2010-- $17,221

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39648

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable