Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence nestled in the desirable Ardmore Manor neighborhood, conveniently located right on the border of Forest Hills. Offering 1,409 square feet of comfortable living space, this solid brick home perfectly blends timeless character with everyday functionality.
Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors that flow throughout, adding warmth and classic appeal. The home features spacious, well-proportioned bedrooms, providing plenty of room to relax and unwind. The bright and inviting living spaces are ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
The kitchen comes equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, offering a modern touch while maintaining the home’s charm. Downstairs, a convenient half bath adds extra functionality for guests and busy households.
Outside, enjoy a private, generously sized backyard—perfect for summer gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying a quiet moment outdoors. Built with durable brick construction, this home offers both stability and lasting quality you can count on.
Highlights include:
3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths
1,409 square feet of living space
Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout
Spacious bedrooms with ample natural light
Stainless steel kitchen appliances
Private backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment
Solid brick construction for long-term durability
Prime location near Forest Hills amenities, shopping, and parks
This home delivers the perfect balance of charm, comfort, and convenience—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
For sale
$230,000
1038 Ardmore Manor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
3beds
1,409sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,623 Square Feet Lot
$227,900 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Durable brick constructionPrivate generously sized backyardSolid brick homeSpacious well-proportioned bedrooms
- 6 hours |
- 178 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Graves 412-363-4000,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-363-4000
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754573
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11X15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 9X7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9X11
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12X16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10X11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11X20
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,409
- Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,623 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.175
Details
- Parcel number: 0300S00246000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,327
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$227,900
$217,000 - $239,000
$1,766/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+147.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Sold | $93,000-7%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2018 | Pending sale | $100,000$71/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 360 REALTY #1372381 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $100,000$71/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 360 REALTY #1372381 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 +7% | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $3,908 +733.7% | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $469 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $469 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $469 +2% | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $459 +19.8% | $99,100 +22.2% |
| 2019 | $384 -87.6% | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $3,105 +709.3% | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $384 -85.8% | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $2,704 +973.6% | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $252 | $81,100 -3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $84,100 +56.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $53,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $53,700 -21.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $68,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Braddock Hills