Skip main navigation
For sale
$469,900
3beds
2,136sqft

11718 Forest Park Cir, Bradenton, FL 34211

3beds
2,136sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2012
9,727 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$220 price/sqft
$352/mo HOA

What's special

Dedicated officeElegant white cabinetsStainless steel appliancesCustom backsplashStunning preserve views

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home with a dedicated office, nestled in the highly sought-after gated community of Central Park. This Maintenance Free residence offers stunning preserve views and an oversized backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or family gatherings. Enjoy peace of mind with accordion shutters providing hurricane protection.The ...

5 days
|
1,241
|
42
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4691802MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Judi Taulbee 941-544-6227,

FINE PROPERTIES 941-782-0000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x16
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Den
  • Level: First
  • Area: 150 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x10
Great room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 378 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x27
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x14
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,210
  • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Enclosed
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Lake
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Lake
Lot
  • Size: 9,727 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 579609259
  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2012

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Subdivision: CENTRAL PARK PH B-1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gated, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $352 monthly
  • HOA name: Castle Group / Laurie Deneholtz
  • HOA phone: 800-337-5850
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Bradenton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $501,554
  • Annual tax amount: $4,426
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$469,900+77.4%$220/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4691802 Report a problem
11/5/2012Sold$264,918$124/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,283 +1.6%$256,920 +3%
2023$4,217 +2.9%$249,437 +3%
2022$4,098 +0.2%$242,172 +3%
2021$4,090 -8.2%$235,118 +1.4%
2020$4,454 +1%$231,872 +2.3%
2019$4,408 $226,659 +1.9%
2018$4,408 +1.5%$222,433 +2.1%
2017$4,344 +3%$217,858 +2.1%
2016$4,219 $213,377 +0.7%
2015$4,219 $211,894 +0.8%
2014$4,219 +1.4%$210,212 +1.5%
2013$4,160 +415898%$207,105 +387.3%
2012$1 $42,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,232/mo
Principal & interest
$2304
Property taxes
$576
HOA Fees
$352
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $466,100

    $443,000 - $489,000

    $3,215/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34211