Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,050,000

    11439 Maull Rd, Lewes, DE 19958

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $1,015,300 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $267/mo HOA

    What's special

    Home office flex spaceGas fireplaceCustom built-insStainless steel appliancesTwo primary suite layoutDouble wall ovensWine fridge
    Why wait for new construction? Move in now and start enjoying summer at the Delaware beaches. Refined Coastal Living in the highly sought-after Governors community, perfectly located on the East side of Route 1 - just moments from the beaches, Downtown Lewes, and Rehoboth. This beautifully appointed Schell Brothers “Lilac” model offers almost 3,000 square feet (potential for even more) of thoughtfully designed living space, where elegance meets comfort and every detail supports the way you want to live. Originally envisioned as a multi-generational retreat, this home was designed with flexibility and privacy in mind. A standout feature of the home is the rare Two primary suite layout, with private Primary suites on both the main and upper levels — ideal for multi-generational living, extended guests, or everyday living. At the heart of the home, the expanded professional kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a large center island (seating for 4+) with a deep sink, a 5-burner gas cooktop with a professional range hood, double wall ovens, separate built-in microwave, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, deep pantry with abundant storage, and stainless steel appliances. It opens seamlessly to the great room, where a gas fireplace, custom built-ins, and a wine fridge create a warm and welcoming gathering space. Just beyond, the sunroom extension becomes a true highlight of the home. Bathed in natural light, it’s a peaceful retreat to start your mornings with coffee and birdsong, or unwind in the evening with friends and conversation. From here, step outside to a fenced yard featuring a brand new private brick courtyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet moments of relaxation. The main level is completed by a home office flex space, a laundry room with mud room, and interior access to the garage. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft overlooking the great room, along with a framed storage area with a window offering the potential for a fifth bedroom. The unfinished lower level, complete with an egress window and bath rough-in, provides even more opportunity for expanded living space and additional storage. Engineered hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, enhancing the home’s timeless appeal. Beyond the home, the Governors community offers a vibrant and connected lifestyle with exceptional amenities. Just a few minutes from the front door of this home are a clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor pool with lazy river, pickleball and tennis courts, playground, and scenic walking trails. Direct access to the Junction & Breakwater Trail makes it easy to bike or stroll into Lewes, Rehoboth, and the beaches. More than just a home, this is a place where neighbors become friends, where mornings begin with peaceful routines and evenings are filled with connection. At Governors lawn maintenance is included, giving you more time to enjoy living on the coast. 11439 Maull Road, a home filled with warmth, possibility, and the promise of your next chapter.
    15 days
    |
    985
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicyn DelZoppo 443-250-9859,

    Northrop Realty 4104651770

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2108222MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Study, Sun/Florida Room, Great Room, Loft, Other, Bathroom 3, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling, Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Engineered Wood, Lighting - Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Upper
      Basement
      • Features: Basement - Unfinished, Flooring - Rough-In
      • Level: Lower
      Bonus room
      • Features: Flooring - Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 18
      Dining room
      • Features: Window Treatments, Flooring - Engineered Wood, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 13
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Window Treatments, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Great room
      • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Engineered Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 15
      Half bath
      • Features: Window Treatments, Flooring - Engineered Wood
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Engineered Wood, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - Ceiling, Lighting - LED, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Loft
      • Features: Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 352 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 22
      Mud room
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 7
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood
      • Level: Upper
      Study
      • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - LED, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Double Oven, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Main Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Wine Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile/Brick, Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Double Hung, Transom, Screens, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Partial,Connecting Stairway,Full,Rough Bath Plumb,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,380
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,000
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 409
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Roof, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalks
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 33512.003.11S155
      • Zoning: AR-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Coastal,Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stick Built, Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Community Center, Fitness Center, Game Room, Party Room, Bar/Lounge, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground, Tennis Court(s), Jogging Path, Picnic Area
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Side, Management, Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $800 quarterly
      • HOA name: GOVERNORS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: Lewes

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $350/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $892,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,886
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,015,300

        $965,000 - $1.07M

        $3,406/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000$350/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2108222 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,886 +0.4%$446,450 +1071.8%
        2024$1,878 +1%$38,100 +0.9%
        2023$1,859 +3.6%$37,750
        2022$1,794 +0.7%$37,750 -0.3%
        2021$1,782 $37,850
        2020-- $37,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19958

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable