Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $225,000

    1144 Falcon Rdg, Indianapolis, IN 46280

    1beds
    1,010sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $225,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $1,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,100

    $214,000 - $236,000

    $1,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location truly doesn't get better than this. With direct access to the Monon Trail, this beautifully maintained, move-in ready condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, the home features hardwood floors, a warm gas fireplace, and a covered balcony overlooking green space. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and pantry storage. The spacious primary bedroom includes an updated closet with added shelving for easy organization. Set further back in the community for a more private feel, this home also includes a large 1-car garage with extra space for storage, hobbies, workout area, etc. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center with sauna, clubhouse, walking trails, and picturesque ponds-all just minutes from downtown Carmel, Broad Ripple, and everyday conveniences.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Liz Hanes 317-509-8478,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joe Sprunger

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22088994MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile-Ceramic
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic Access, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Wood Work Painted
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,010
    • Total interior livable area: 1,010 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Upper Level
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Close to Clubhouse, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291312405011000018
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Low Maintenance Lifestyle, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: The Retreat

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $278 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Exercise Course, Fitness Center, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Association Builder Controls, Clubhouse, Entrance Common, Exercise Room, Insurance, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, ParkPlayground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Walking Trails
    • Association phone: 317-827-8088

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$225,000-1.3%$223/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22088994 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$228,000$226/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$228,000+3.6%$226/sqft
    6/19/2024Sold$220,000$218/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21976603 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Pending sale$220,000$218/sqft
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$220,000+62.8%$218/sqft
    6/1/2020Sold$135,114+4%$134/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21702264 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Pending sale$129,900$129/sqft
    Source: Highgarden Real Estate #21702264 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$129,900$129/sqft
    Source: Highgarden Real Estate #21702264 Report a problem
    3/29/2020Pending sale$129,900$129/sqft
    Source: Highgarden Real Estate #21702264 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Listed for sale$129,900+21.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Highgarden Real Estate #21702264 Report a problem
    5/7/2008Sold$107,275$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,020 +19.5%$232,000 +10.6%
    2024$1,691 -0.7%$209,800 +11.7%
    2023$1,703 +22.7%$187,800 +9.2%
    2022$1,387 +18.4%$172,000 +16.2%
    2021$1,172 +11.4%$148,000 +8.3%
    2020$1,052 -3.7%$136,600 +6.4%
    2019$1,093 -56.2%$128,400 -0.9%
    2018$2,494 +151.9%$129,600 +4.3%
    2017$990 -59%$124,200 +6.4%
    2016$2,416 +10.6%$116,700 +4.6%
    2014$2,184 -5.5%$111,600 -3.1%
    2013$2,310 -0.1%$115,200 +0.9%
    2012$2,313 +10.2%$114,200 +3.3%
    2011$2,099 -4.4%$110,500
    2010$2,195 +11.7%$110,500 -3.2%
    2009$1,965 +167.4%$114,200 +2.7%
    2007$735 -15.6%$111,200
    2006$871 $111,200 +10.9%
    2005-- $100,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46280