Skip main navigation
Sold for $153,000
  • $153,000

    1144 Prickett Road, Matthews, GA

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    9.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in a serene, wooded setting, this charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern living. With spacious interiors and thoughtful updates, it ideal retreat for those seeking both comfort nature. This home is a rare find at an affordable price.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Dragano 706-294-0440,

    Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Dragano, 403903

    Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    Josh Keck, 369978

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98194643MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 8
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
    • Doors: Thermal Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Unpaved, Parking Pad
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Thermal Doors
    Lot
    • Size: 9.41 Acres
    • Dimensions: 9.41
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013009502

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2025Sold$153,000-21.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98194643 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Pending sale$195,000$134/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #534397 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$195,000$134/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$244 $7,168 -3.8%
    2017-- $7,448 +3.4%
    2016-- $7,201 -45.7%
    2015-- $13,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30818