Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,350,000
  • $3,350,000

    11441 S Stelling Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014

    4beds
    2,171sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,543/sqft
    $6,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $21,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $21,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Gem on Massive 15,000 SQFT Lot with Top Rated Monta Vista High School! Experience the perfect blend of mid-century modern soul and contemporary luxury in this stunning ranch-style home. Situated on a nearly 15,000 sq. ft. flat, private lot, this property offers "unlimited potential" rarely found in Cupertino. Step inside to signature vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and beautiful engineered hardwood floors. The heart of the home features a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, offering a move-in-ready experience. High-tech and eco-conscious upgrades include paid-off solar panels, a heavy-duty 400 Amp electrical panel, and dedicated wiring for your EV charger. Located in a premier neighborhood with access to award-winning schools: Lincoln Elementary, Kennedy Middle, and Monta Vista High. Minutes from Apple Park, elite shopping, dining, and easy access to Hwys 280 & 85. This isnt just a home; its a lifestyle opportunity on one of the best lots in the valley!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Sturtevant 01775165 650-251-4191,

    Intelligent Buyer 650-251-4191

    Bought with:

    Samit Shah, 01906486

    Compass

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82044138MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,171
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage Shed Structure
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Sheds
    • Parcel number: 36223034
    • Zoning: A1-1A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public, Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cupertino

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
    • Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$3,350,000+12.1%$1,543/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82044138 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$2,988,000$1,376/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82044138 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$2,988,000+125.5%$1,376/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82044138 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for rent$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/25/2012Sold$1,325,000+6.2%$610/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$1,248,000+160.5%$575/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #81230479 Report a problem
    6/30/1998Sold$479,000$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,081 +2.8%$1,631,631 +2%
    2024$19,534 +0.9%$1,599,639 +2%
    2023$19,359 +0.9%$1,568,274 +2%
    2022$19,184 +1.1%$1,537,524 +2%
    2021$18,977 +1.2%$1,507,377 +1%
    2020$18,743 $1,491,921 +2%
    2019$18,743 +5.5%$1,462,669 +2%
    2018$17,758 $1,433,991 +2%
    2017$17,758 +0.6%$1,405,874 +2%
    2016$17,653 +4%$1,378,309 +1.5%
    2015$16,967 +2.6%$1,357,607 +2%
    2014$16,540 $1,331,015 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,325,000 +117.6%
    2012-- $608,919 +2%
    2011-- $596,981 +0.8%
    2010-- $592,520 -0.2%
    2009-- $593,929 +2%
    2008-- $582,285 +2%
    2007-- $570,868 +2%
    2006-- $559,676 +2%
    2005-- $548,703 +2%
    2004-- $537,945 +1.9%
    2003-- $528,087 +2%
    2002-- $517,734 +2%
    2001-- $507,583

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Monta Vista South