Welcome to Greenburg Townhomes, a quiet 8-unit community on a spacious, green lot near Tigard. Enjoy comfortable townhome living.
Features include:
2 bedrooms | 1.5 bathrooms
Spacious floor plan with private back patio
Off-street parking
On-site laundry
Full kitchen with dishwasher, range, refrigerator & garbage disposal
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and public transit.
Apply now or contact us for more details!
Security deposit: 1 month's rent. Conditional approval may require additional deposit and/or co-signer.
Income requirement: 2.5x monthly rent.
Renter's insurance required.
$55 non-refundable application fee (+ convenience fee where applicable).
At Poised Properties, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why
we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our renters. Our program
handles utility set up, credit building, identity protection, rent rewards, and more at a rate of $19.50/month,
available to every eligible property upon resident election. Residents have the option to personalize some
components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP,
we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application.
Apartment for rent
$1,599/mo
Fees may apply
Greenburg Townhomes, # 4, 11445 SW Greenburg Rd, Portland, OR 97223
2beds
1,050sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Private back patioOff-street parkingSpacious floor planOn-site laundrySpacious green lot
- 108 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Close to Freeways, Close to Public Transit, Close to Restaraunts and Entertaiment, Close to Shopping
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $1,599+6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,499$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,499$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,499$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Greenburg Road